Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

News
Neillsville Cross Country Invite Results
Wednesday, September 16th, 2020 -- 7:07 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Taytor Lowry led the Neillsville/Granton boys to a first place finish at the Neillsville/Granton Invite at Levis-Trow Mounds Recreational Area on Tuesday. For the girls, Loyal/Greenwood finished 1st.

Boys Team
1 Neillsville-Granton 43
2 Cadott 50
3 Loyal-Greenwood 56
4 Marshfield Columbus 64

Boys Individuals
1 Taytor Lowry Neillsville-Granton 11 17:38.3 5:38/M
2 Skylar Drinka Neillsville-Granton 12 17:39.2 5:38/M
3 Peter Weir Cadott 10 18:12.1 5:49/M
4 Avrey Horvath Loyal-Greenwood 11 18:19.8 5:51/M
5 Andrew Scheer Marshfield Columbus 10 18:29.0 5:54/M
6 Tad Weiss Cadott 11 18:51.0 6:01/M
7 Nathan Nemitz Marshfield Columbus 9 20:21.7 6:30/M
8 Logan Hansen Owen-Withee 11 20:29.5 6:33/M
9 Zach Klapatauskas Neillsville-Granton 12 20:29.9 6:33/M
10 Zach Morgal Cadott 12 21:20.3 6:49/M
11 Cody Eckes Loyal-Greenwood 9 21:29.7 6:52/M
12 Cameron Feucht Neillsville-Granton 12 21:35.3 6:54/M
13 Evan Freed Cadott 11 21:41.7 6:56/M
14 Kyle Burmesch Osseo-Fairchild 10 21:46.8 6:57/M
15 Ashtin Palms Loyal-Greenwood 11 21:47.2 6:58/M
16 Quinn Hatlestad Owen-Withee 9 23:04.8 7:22/M
17 Seth Genteman Loyal-Greenwood 12 23:28.0 7:30/M
18 Jaden Ruggles Loyal-Greenwood 12 23:48.0 7:36/M
19 Mark Fieweger Marshfield Columbus 11 23:48.2 7:36/M
20 Roy Stinson Owen-Withee 11 23:48.3 7:36/M
21 Bryce Armstrong-Bagli Osseo-Fairchild 10 24:30.9 7:50/M
22 Orion Smith Marshfield Columbus 12 25:20.6 8:06/M
23 Braeden Metzler Osseo-Fairchild 10 25:54.1 8:16/M
24 Vaughn Zettler Loyal-Greenwood 10 26:23.9 8:26/M
25 John Landrum Osseo-Fairchild 10 26:58.3 8:37/M
26 Vincent Henke Owen-Withee 9 27:04.2 8:39/M
27 Derek Fieber Marshfield Columbus 11 27:20.0 8:44/M
28 Sage Handrick Cadott 9 29:05.8 9:18/M
29 Dan Anderson Neillsville-Granton 10 29:11.5 9:19/M
30 Mark Jorgensen Neillsville-Granton 9 36:05.6 11:32/M


Girls Team
1 Loyal-Greenwood 36
2 Neillsville-Granton 55
3 Cadott 59
4 Osseo-Fairchild 60

Girls Individuals
1 Savannah Schley Loyal-Greenwood 12 21:39.2 6:55/M
2 Aurora Wier Osseo-Fairchild 11 23:29.4 7:30/M
3 Ashlee Piskow Neillsville-Granton 12 23:40.2 7:34/M
4 Rylan Lindner Loyal-Greenwood 12 24:49.5 7:56/M
5 Meadow Barone Cadott 12 25:02.2 8:00/M
6 Kristin Strey Neillsville-Granton 12 25:06.3 8:01/M
7 Libny Castillo Neillsville-Granton 12 25:06.9 8:01/M
8 Leah Scherer Loyal-Greenwood 10 26:18.2 8:24/M
9 Lucy Lindeman Cadott 10 26:32.8 8:29/M
10 Aubre Robida Loyal-Greenwood 10 26:52.7 8:35/M
11 Kaileigh Tice Cadott 12 27:01.0 8:38/M
12 Alyssa Iverson Osseo-Fairchild 12 27:18.1 8:43/M
13 MacI Bogdonovich Loyal-Greenwood 10 27:30.4 8:47/M
14 Shelby Johnson Osseo-Fairchild 11 28:17.1 9:02/M
15 Aubrey Schmidt Osseo-Fairchild 10 28:40.0 9:10/M
16 Gabby Goessl Owen-Withee 10 29:13.5 9:20/M
17 Jessica Klucas Cadott 11 29:34.6 9:27/M
18 Rylee Bratina Osseo-Fairchild 11 29:41.5 9:29/M
19 Jaycee Stephens Cadott 9 30:09.6 9:38/M
20 Olivia Piskow Neillsville-Granton 10 30:38.6 9:47/M
21 Addison Anderson-Ruskin Neillsville-Granton 9 32:15.1 10:18/M
22 Lizzy Jorgensen Neillsville-Granton 12 32:58.2 10:32/M
23 Charlotte Schiferl Marshfield Columbus 9 33:11.7 10:36/M
24 Abby Schoessow Neillsville-Granton 9 33:20.7 10:39/M
25 Sella Anderson Neillsville-Granton 9 35:55.5 11:28/M
26 Emilee Bauer Osseo-Fairchild 10 37:49.3 12:05/M

Copyright © 2020 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use