92.7 FM - 107.5 FM - 1370 AM - 98.5 FM
Listen Live: 107.5 THE ROCK92.7 FM
Family owned radio stations serving all of Central Wisconsin

Area Wrestlers Ranked High At WIWrestling.com

Thursday, January 6th, 2022 -- 10:34 AM

WIWrestling0.jpg

Area high school wrestlers are ranked high at WIWrestling.com this week.....

 

Division 1

106 - Landyn Freeman of Wisconsin Rapids is No. 9

113 - Aidan Armagost of Wisconsin Rapids is No. 11

120 - Preston Spray of Wisconsin Rapids is No.2, Warren Soik of Stevens Point is No. 6 and Caleb Dennee of Marshfield Honorable Mention

126 - Carter Freeman of Wisconsin Rapids is No. 9

132 - Keagan Cliver of Marshfield is No. 6,  Aceyn Meyer of Wisconsin Rapids Honorable Mention

138 - Hoyt Blaskowski of Marshfield is No. 4

145 - Kale Roth of Stevens Point is No. 3 and Brett Franklin of Marshfield is No. 5

152 - TJ Schierl of Stevens Point is No. 7 and Bennett Weidman of Wisconsin Rapids Honorable Mention

160 - Brett Back of Wisconsin Rapids is No.1 and Ryan Dolezal of Marshfield is No. 2

170 - Camren Dennee of Marshfield is No. 7 and Connor Seavers of Stevens Point is No. 9  

195 - Ashton Fischer of Wisconsin Rapids is No. 10

285 - Jaren Rohde of Stevens Point is No. 2

 

Division 2

120 - Luke Dux - Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal is No. 1 and Treyton Ackman of Spencer/Columbus is No. 2

132 - Chase Kostka of Regis/Altoona is No. 9

138 - Jackson McCormick of Black River Falls is No. 12

145 - Tanner Halopka of Abbotsford/Colby is No. 3 and Jayme Zvolena of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal is No. 6

152 - Keeghan Anding of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal Honorable Mention

170 - Hunter Breaker of Osseo-Fairchild Honorable Mention

182 - Brayden Albee of Regis/Altoona is No. 7 and Carter Schoengarth of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal Honorable Mention

195 - Carter Grewe of Abbotsford/Colby is No. 2 and Dan Polzin of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal Honorable Mention

220 - Gunner Hoffman of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal is No. 2

 

Division 3

106 - Derek Godard of Auburndale is No. 8 and Trent Cournoyer of Stratford is No. 12

113 - Colten Weiler of Auburndale is No. 3

126 - Brayden Sonnentag is No. 1

132 - Breckin Burzynski of Stanley-Boyd is No. 8 and Noah Altmann of Auburndale Honorable Mention

138 - Kaleb Sonnentag of Cadott is No. 5, Logan Gliniecki of Stratford, Troy Trevino of Stanley-Boyd and Easton Dammann of Pittsville Honorable Mention

145 - Gavin Drexler of Stratford is No. 1

152 - Tristan Drier of Cadott is No. 4 and Dillon Kirsch of Stratford is No. 10

160 - Elijah Lucio of Stratford is No. 4 and Cole Pfeiffer of Cadott is No. 10

170 - Gavin Kirsch of Stratford Honorable Mention

182 - Sloan Welch of Auburndale is No. 3 and Jackson Ormond of Stratford is No. 6

195 - Raife Smart of Stratford is No. 2 and Axel Tegels of Cadott Honorable Mention

220 - Gavin Tegels of Cadott is No. 1, Cole Marten of Stratford is No. 5, Brice Theil of Auburndale and Harrison Graveen of Edgar Honorable Mention

285 - Waylon Wirkus of Edgar is No. 7


Feel free to contact us with questions and/or comments.