92.7 FM - 107.5 FM - 1370 AM - 98.5 FM
Listen Live: 107.5 THE ROCK92.7 FM
Family owned radio stations serving all of Central Wisconsin

WisSports.net Girls Basketball Preseason Rankings

Wednesday, November 17th, 2021 -- 12:27 PM

Basketball-through-hoop-96.jpg

Division 1
1. Appleton East
2. Verona 
3. Hortonville 
4. Kettle Moraine 
5. Brookfield East 
6. Germantown 
7. De Pere 
8. Arrowhead 
9. Kimberly 
10. Sun Prairie 

Others to Watch: Brookfield Central, DSHA, Franklin, Homestead, Hudson, Janesville Craig, Madison La Follette, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Riverside, Mukwonago, Neenah, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, Stevens Point, Sussex Hamilton, Waunakee, Wisconsin Rapids 

 

Division 2
1. Notre Dame
2. Reedsburg
3. Waukesha West
4. Pewaukee
5. New Berlin West 
6. Beaver Dam 
7. Union Grove 
8. Pius XI Catholic 
9. New Berlin Eisenhower 
10. Cedarburg 
 
Others to Watch: DeForest, Green Bay Southwest, Greenfield, Grafton, La Crosse Central, Lakeland, McFarland, Menasha, Menomonie, Monona Grove, Onalaska, Rice Lake, Slinger, South Milwaukee, West De Pere, Westosha Central, Wilmot 

 

Division 3
1. Waupun 
2. Wrightstown 
3. Freedom
4. Edgerton 
5. Brillion 
6. Prairie du Chien 
7. Amherst 
8. Xavier 
9. Milwaukee School of Languages
10. Catholic Memorial 

Others to Watch: Altoona, Baldwin-Woodville, Dominican, Edgewood, Evansville, Jefferson, Kewaunee, Kewaskum, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Lake Mills, Martin Luther, Oostburg, Platteville, St. Croix Falls, West Salem 

 

Division 4
1. Aquinas 
2. Mineral Point
3. Westfield  
4. St. Mary Catholic 
5. Milwaukee Academy of Science 
6. Kenosha St. Joseph
7. Osseo-Fairchild 
8. Lancaster 
9. Brodhead
10. Laconia 

Others to Watch: Auburndale, Belleville, Bonduel, Cambridge, Colfax, Cuba City, Crandon, Fall Creek, Ladysmith, Mishicot, New Glarus, Ozaukee, Phillips, Regis, St. Mary’s Springs, Winnebago Lutheran

 

Division 5
1. Randolph 
2. Albany 
3. McDonell Central 
4. Blair-Taylor 
5. Assumption 
6, Highland 
7. Hilbert 
8. Bangor 
9. Wauzeka-Steuben 
10. Prairie Farm  

Others to Watch: Argyle, Athens, Belmont, Black Hawk, Clear Lake, Gilman, Hillsboro, Kickapoo, Northwood, Oneida Nation, Sheboygan Lutheran, South Shore, Three Lakes, Wabeno/Laona, Wild Rose 


Feel free to contact us with questions and/or comments.