92.7 FM - 107.5 FM - 1370 AM - 98.5 FM
Listen Live: 107.5 THE ROCK92.7 FM
Family owned radio stations serving all of Central Wisconsin

Neillsville Track and Field Results

Wednesday, June 9th, 2021 -- 9:30 AM

89307167_522695628447986_6024022057358983168_o.jpg

The Neillsville Track and Field Team did very well at their meet on Tuesday.

Overall, they had 7 first place finishes, 4 second place finishes.  Boys were conference champs and the girls were a very respectful 3rd.

Full results as follows:

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tallier, Gracie Gilman 13.65q 2 
 2 Robida, Aubre Loyal 13.79q 1 
 3 Scherer, Leah Loyal 13.89q 2 
 4 Torbey, Mira Columbus Cath 14.16q 1 
 5 Moen, Emma Neillsville 14.23q 2 
 6 Heeg, Jazmyn Colby 14.37q 2 
 7 Canfield, Bridget Neillsville 14.57q 1 
 8 Miller, Faith Spencer 14.68q 1 
 9 Engevold, Bristol Spencer 15.03q 2 
 10 Stratman, Lily Columbus Cath 15.94 2 
 11 McConkey, Maya Granton 15.96 1 
 12 Reinart, Lizzy Granton 16.50 1 
 13 Carman, Alizabelle Spencer 16.59 2 
 14 Koprek, Olivia Neillsville 16.72 1 
 15 Boyer, Emily Columbus Cath 17.33 2 
 16 Woller, Abby Granton 19.44 2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Tallier, Gracie Gilman 13.00 10 
 2 Robida, Aubre Loyal 13.43 7 
 2 Torbey, Mira Columbus Cath 13.43 7 
 4 Scherer, Leah Loyal 13.63 5 
 5 Heeg, Jazmyn Colby 13.70 4 
 6 Moen, Emma Neillsville 14.21 3 
 7 Miller, Faith Spencer 14.36 2 
 8 Canfield, Bridget Neillsville 14.54 1 
 9 Engevold, Bristol Spencer 14.69 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tallier, Gracie Gilman 27.69q 2 
 2 Willner, Hayden Colby 28.13q 1 
 3 Scherer, Leah Loyal 28.25q 2 
 4 Torbey, Mira Columbus Cath 28.26q 2 
 5 Robida, Aubre Loyal 28.59q 1 
 6 Moen, Emma Neillsville 29.35q 1 
 7 Jicinsky, Emmalee Columbus Cath 29.63q 2 
 8 Canfield, Bridget Neillsville 30.22q 2 
 9 Strey, Kristin Granton 30.57q 2 
 10 Heeg, Jazmyn Colby 30.65 1 
 11 Hopperdietzel, Haylee Spencer 31.05 1 
 12 Walter, Ellie Neillsville 31.66 2 
 13 Engevold, Bristol Spencer 32.23 1 
 14 McConkey, Maya Granton 32.89 2 
 15 Degenhardt, Tora Greenwood 35.63 1 
 16 Carman, Alizabelle Spencer 36.46 1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Tallier, Gracie Gilman 26.72 10 
 2 Torbey, Mira Columbus Cath 27.58 8 
 3 Robida, Aubre Loyal 27.73 6 
 4 Scherer, Leah Loyal 28.17 5 
 5 Willner, Hayden Colby 28.30 4 
 6 Moen, Emma Neillsville 28.92 3 
 7 Jicinsky, Emmalee Columbus Cath 29.58 2 
 8 Canfield, Bridget Neillsville 29.66 1 
 9 Strey, Kristin Granton 32.36 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Schley, Savannah Loyal 1:00.26 2 10 
 2 Severson, Trinity Colby 1:02.54 2 8 
 3 Willner, Hayden Colby 1:03.27 2 6 
 4 Gunderson, Ava Gilman 1:10.21 2 5 
 5 Drier, Sophia Gilman 1:10.73 2 4 
 6 Strey, Kristin Granton 1:11.88 1 3 
 7 Davel, McKenna Neillsville 1:12.67 2 2 
 8 Thomas, Faustina Granton 1:13.40 2 1 
 9 Riemer, Madison Spencer 1:18.44 1 
 10 Anderson-Ruskin, Addison Neillsville 1:18.57 2 
 11 Anderson, Sella Neillsville 1:31.79 1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Schley, Savannah Loyal 2:27.80 10 
 2 Oehmichen, Willow Colby 2:38.35 8 
 3 Sarkkinen, Mercedes Colby 2:41.79 6 
 4 Feiten, Daisy Colby 2:43.93 5 
 5 Wehrman, Emily Spencer 2:45.62 4 
 6 Strey, Kristin Granton 2:53.23 3 
 7 Lindner, Rylan Greenwood 2:53.97 2 
 8 Goessl, Gabby Owen-Withee 3:07.88 1 
 9 Schiferl, Charlotte Columbus Cath 3:08.49 
 10 Pongratz, Alexis Granton 3:16.25 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Oehmichen, Willow Colby 6:06.40 10 
 2 Feiten, Daisy Colby 6:08.51 8 
 3 Piskow, Ashlee Granton 6:08.83 6 
 4 Wehrman, Emily Spencer 6:42.67 5 
 5 Schraufnagel, Reagan Colby 6:48.67 4 
 6 Etlicher, Katlund Greenwood 7:03.41 3 
 7 Pongratz, Alexis Granton 7:12.81 2 
 8 Bogdonovich, Maci Loyal 7:17.24 1 
 9 Schiferl, Charlotte Columbus Cath 7:33.17 
 10 Krug, Abby Gilman 8:08.36 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Schley, Savannah Loyal 13:37.22 10 
 2 Oehmichen, Willow Colby 13:59.60 8 
 3 Piskow, Ashlee Granton 14:06.50 6 
 4 Feiten, Daisy Colby 14:17.05 5 
 5 Schraufnagel, Reagan Colby 14:34.56 4 
 6 Etlicher, Katlund Greenwood 15:27.18 3 
 7 Bogdonovich, Maci Loyal 16:39.26 2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Zastrow, Leah Spencer 16.05 10 
 2 Severson, Trinity Colby 16.36 8 
 3 Willner, Hayden Colby 17.80 6 
 4 Kubista, Abrial Loyal 19.12 5 
 5 Walker, Dorci Columbus Cath 19.19 4 
 6 Dux, Sarah Neillsville 19.74 3 
 7 Johnson, Courtney Colby 19.91 2 
 8 Abel, Kia Greenwood 20.45 1 
 9 Dux, Mary Neillsville 21.16 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Severson, Trinity Colby 48.62 10 
 2 Zastrow, Leah Spencer 50.15 8 
 3 Kubista, Abrial Loyal 53.43 6 
 4 Abel, Kia Greenwood 54.04 5 
 5 Thomas, Dolorosa Granton 58.92 4 
 6 Courtney, Rylee Neillsville 59.54 3 
 7 Walker, Dorci Columbus Cath 1:01.06 2 
 8 Dux, Mary Neillsville 1:02.92 1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Loyal 'A' 52.27 10 
 1) Scherer, Leah 2) Tellock, Sheila 
 3) Robida, Aubre 4) Zvolena, Alyssia 
 2 Neillsville 'A' 55.12 8 
 1) Dux, Sarah 2) Gurney, Morgan 
 3) Moen, Emma 4) Canfield, Bridget 
 3 Colby 'A' 55.88 6 
 1) Kroll, Emma 2) Krause, Olivia 
 3) Podevels, Kaylee 4) Heeg, Jazmyn 
 4 Spencer 'A' 56.11 5 
 1) Nieman, Lydia 2) Miller, Faith 
 3) Hopperdietzel, Haylee 4) Engevold, Bristol 
 5 Greenwood 'A' 1:00.49 4 
 1) Myers, Sierra 2) Gardner, Riley 
 3) Ingold, Lauren 4) Lindner, Rylan 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Loyal 'A' 1:56.63 10 
 1) Kubista, Abrial 2) Tellock, Sheila 
 3) Trade, Miranda 4) Zvolena, Alyssia 
 2 Colby 'A' 1:58.73 8 
 1) Decker, Lydia 2) Krause, Olivia 
 3) Kroll, Anna 4) Podevels, Kaylee 
 3 Greenwood 'A' 2:04.97 6 
 1) Gardner, Riley 2) Ingold, Lauren 
 3) Lindner, Rylan 4) Abel, Kia 
 4 Neillsville 'A' 2:05.14 5 
 1) Gurney, Morgan 2) Walter, Ellie 
 3) Miller, Ava 4) Courtney, Rylee 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Gilman 'A' 4:28.97 10 
 1) Drier, Sophia 2) Gunderson, Ava 
 3) Syryczuk, Aubrey 4) Tallier, Gracie 
 2 Loyal 'A' 4:54.01 8 
 1) Zvolena, Alyssia 2) Trade, Miranda 
 3) Peroshek, Haven 4) Tellock, Sheila 
 3 Colby 'A' 5:04.62 6 
 1) Roth, Payton 2) Decker, Lydia 
 3) Kroll, Anna 4) Sarkkinen, Mercedes 
 4 Neillsville 'A' 5:19.15 5 
 1) Davel, McKenna 2) Miller, Ava 
 3) Anderson-Ruskin, Addison 4) Dux, Mary 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Colby 'A' 12:14.90 10 
 1) Roth, Payton 2) Decker, Lydia 
 3) Schraufnagel, Reagan 4) Sarkkinen, Mercedes 
 2 Granton 'A' 12:26.53 8 
 1) Piskow, Ashlee 2) Piskow, Olivia 
 3) Thomas, Dolorosa 4) Thomas, Faustina 
 3 Loyal 'A' 14:48.77 6 
 1) Aumann, Halle 2) Rand, Ella 
 3) Hederer, Brianna 4) Waldhauser, Riley 
 4 Neillsville 'A' 15:10.10 5 
 1) Anderson-Ruskin, Addison 2) Anderson, Sella 
 3) Miller, Ava 4) Ratsch, Vickie 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Zvolena, Alyssia Loyal 4-10.00 10 
 2 Jicinsky, Emmalee Columbus Cath 4-10.00 8 
 3 Podevels, Kaylee Colby 4-08.00 6 
 4 Decker, Lydia Colby 4-08.00 5 
 5 Dux, Sarah Neillsville 4-08.00 4 
 6 Walker, Dorci Columbus Cath 4-04.00 3 
 -- Walter, Ellie Neillsville NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Zastrow, Leah Spencer 10-07.00 10 
 2 Reis, Maragaret Loyal 8-06.00 8 
 3 Tellock, Sheila Loyal 8-06.00 5.50
 3 Oehmichen, Willow Colby 8-06.00 5.50
 5 Hederer, Brianna Loyal 7-06.00 4 
 6 Gurney, Morgan Neillsville 6-06.00 3 
 -- Sarkkinen, Mercedes Colby NH 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tallier, Gracie Gilman 15-10.00q 
 2 Torbey, Mira Columbus Cath 14-10.25q 
 3 Severson, Trinity Colby 14-06.75q 
 4 Scherer, Leah Loyal 14-04.75q 
 4 Willner, Hayden Colby 14-04.75q 
 6 Jicinsky, Emmalee Columbus Cath 14-04.50q 
 7 Dux, Sarah Neillsville 13-04.50q 
 8 Miller, Ava Neillsville 13-03.50q 
 9 Aumann, Halle Loyal 12-10.50q 
 10 Goessl, Gabby Owen-Withee 12-07.00 
 11 Gardner, Riley Greenwood 12-05.00 
 12 Thomas, Dolorosa Granton 12-03.50 
 13 Nieman, Lydia Spencer 12-00.75 
 14 Koprek, Olivia Neillsville 11-11.00 
 15 Pongratz, Alexis Granton 11-02.25 
 16 Wehrman, Emily Spencer 11-00.00 
 17 McConkey, Maya Granton 10-08.00 
 18 Boyer, Emily Columbus Cath 9-09.50 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Tallier, Gracie Gilman 15-10.00 10 
 2 Jicinsky, Emmalee Columbus Cath 15-03.25 8 
 3 Torbey, Mira Columbus Cath 15-00.25 6 
 4 Severson, Trinity Colby 14-08.50 5 
 5 Willner, Hayden Colby 14-05.75 4 
 6 Scherer, Leah Loyal 14-04.75 3 
 7 Dux, Sarah Neillsville 13-04.50 1.50
 7 Miller, Ava Neillsville 13-04.50 1.50
 9 Aumann, Halle Loyal 12-10.50 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kubista, Abrial Loyal 31-00.75q 
 2 Canfield, Bridget Neillsville 28-03.50q 
 3 Gurney, Morgan Neillsville 28-03.00q 
 4 Hederer, Brianna Loyal 27-04.00q 
 5 Goessl, Gabby Owen-Withee 26-04.00q 
 6 Stratman, Lily Columbus Cath 26-00.00q 
 7 Ratsch, Vickie Neillsville 25-09.75q 
 8 Myers, Sierra Greenwood 23-02.25q 
 9 Pongratz, Alexis Granton 22-10.50q 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Kubista, Abrial Loyal 31-06.00 10 
 2 Gurney, Morgan Neillsville 29-07.00 8 
 3 Canfield, Bridget Neillsville 28-03.50 6 
 4 Hederer, Brianna Loyal 27-05.00 5 
 5 Stratman, Lily Columbus Cath 26-11.00 4 
 6 Goessl, Gabby Owen-Withee 26-04.00 3 
 7 Ratsch, Vickie Neillsville 25-09.75 2 
 8 Myers, Sierra Greenwood 23-09.00 1 
 9 Pongratz, Alexis Granton 22-10.50 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rieck, Malayna Colby 33-09.50q 2 
 2 Angell, Bailey Gilman 33-08.00q 2 
 3 Gosse, Katrina Colby 30-11.00q 2 
 4 Buchanan, Shalisha Loyal 30-01.75q 2 
 5 Ingold, Lauren Greenwood 28-03.00q 2 
 6 Peroshek, Haven Loyal 28-00.50q 2 
 7 Smith, Hannah Loyal 26-09.75q 2 
 8 Oldham, Courtney Neillsville 26-03.00q 2 
 9 Grunseth, Emma Gilman 26-01.00q 2 
 10 Zschernitz, Jadyn Spencer 24-10.50 1 
 11 Fryza, Brooke Gilman 24-06.50 2 
 12 Hart, Skyler Neillsville 24-00.00 1 
 13 Piskow, Olivia Granton 23-03.50 2 
 14 Becker, Sammy Columbus Cath 23-02.50 1 
 15 Kobs, Alyssa Spencer 22-05.50 1 
 16 Stock, Daisy Owen-Withee 21-09.75 1 
 17 Woller, Abby Granton 20-01.50 1 
 18 Reinart, Lizzy Granton 19-09.00 1 
 19 Breitung, Dakota Neillsville 17-07.50 1 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Rieck, Malayna Colby 35-00.50 10 
 2 Angell, Bailey Gilman 34-02.00 8 
 3 Gosse, Katrina Colby 32-01.50 6 
 4 Buchanan, Shalisha Loyal 30-01.75 5 
 5 Oldham, Courtney Neillsville 29-11.00 4 
 6 Smith, Hannah Loyal 29-09.75 3 
 7 Ingold, Lauren Greenwood 28-03.00 2 
 8 Peroshek, Haven Loyal 28-00.50 1 
 9 Grunseth, Emma Gilman 26-01.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Angell, Bailey Gilman 102-09q 2 
 2 Rieck, Malayna Colby 99-01q 2 
 3 Gosse, Katrina Colby 87-02q 2 
 4 Courtney, Rylee Neillsville 84-11q 2 
 5 Oldham, Courtney Neillsville 81-02q 1 
 6 Buchanan, Shalisha Loyal 79-10q 2 
 7 Peroshek, Haven Loyal 78-06q 2 
 8 Piskow, Olivia Granton 74-03q 2 
 9 Hinkelmann, Devani Loyal 68-07q 2 
 10 Fryza, Brooke Gilman 65-09 2 
 11 Stock, Daisy Owen-Withee 64-04 1 
 12 Kobs, Alyssa Spencer 62-07 1 
 12 Grunseth, Emma Gilman 62-07 1 
 14 Davel, McKenna Neillsville 58-06 1 
 15 Reinart, Lizzy Granton 55-06 1 
 16 Zschernitz, Jadyn Spencer 51-08 1 
 17 Becker, Sammy Columbus Cath 50-04 1 
 18 Woller, Abby Granton 49-10 1 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Rieck, Malayna Colby 112-06 10 
 2 Angell, Bailey Gilman 103-05 8 
 3 Buchanan, Shalisha Loyal 91-00 6 
 4 Gosse, Katrina Colby 87-02 5 
 5 Courtney, Rylee Neillsville 85-03 4 
 6 Hinkelmann, Devani Loyal 85-00 3 
 7 Peroshek, Haven Loyal 81-08 2 
 8 Oldham, Courtney Neillsville 81-02 1 
 9 Piskow, Olivia Granton 74-10 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Healy, Caden Colby 11.87q 2 
 2 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cath 11.91q 1 
 3 Jeske, Brent Colby 12.03q 2 
 4 Hanson, Sully Loyal 12.23q 1 
 5 Franzen, Dominic Gilman 12.26q 2 
 6 Voss, Mason Colby 12.26q 1 
 7 Bauer, Elliott Spencer 12.39q 1 
 8 Hansen, Jaedon Owen-Withee 12.78q 2 
 9 Gorst, Will Spencer 12.84q 2 
 10 Nikolai, David Loyal 12.85 1 
 11 Duellman, Troy Gilman 13.17 2 
 12 Weaver, Tyler Owen-Withee 13.21 2 
 13 Behselich, Landon Spencer 13.37 1 
 14 Tompkins, Luke Columbus Cath 13.64 1 
 15 Hoglund, Sheamus Columbus Cath 13.84 1 
 16 Farmer, Peyton Loyal 14.20 2 
 17 Arteman, Caden Greenwood 15.48 2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Healy, Caden Colby 11.44 10 
 2 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cath 11.68 8 
 3 Franzen, Dominic Gilman 11.88 6 
 4 Voss, Mason Colby 12.07 4.50
 4 Jeske, Brent Colby 12.07 4.50
 6 Hanson, Sully Loyal 12.23 3 
 7 Bauer, Elliott Spencer 12.48 2 
 8 Hansen, Jaedon Owen-Withee 12.52 1 
 9 Gorst, Will Spencer 13.12 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Healy, Caden Colby 24.36q 2 
 2 Revier, Nathan Greenwood 24.58q 2 
 3 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cath 24.68q 1 
 4 Franzen, Dominic Gilman 24.74q 1 
 5 Zoschke, Ian Neillsville 24.75q 1 
 6 Voss, Mason Colby 24.81q 2 
 7 Bauer, Elliott Spencer 24.84q 2 
 8 Hansen, Jaedon Owen-Withee 25.10q 2 
 9 Jeske, Brent Colby 25.17q 1 
 10 Ruggles, Jaden Loyal 26.08 1 
 11 Anderson, Malachai Spencer 26.11 1 
 12 Baumgarten, Alexander Spencer 26.14 1 
 13 Bogdonovich, Bo Loyal 26.99 2 
 14 Franzen, Quintin Gilman 27.35 1 
 15 Person, Braeden Gilman 27.45 2 
 16 Edwards, Alex Columbus Cath 27.68 2 
 17 Farmer, Peyton Loyal 33.74 2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Healy, Caden Colby 23.46 10 
 2 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cath 23.63 8 
 3 Franzen, Dominic Gilman 23.67 6 
 4 Zoschke, Ian Neillsville 24.40 5 
 5 Revier, Nathan Greenwood 24.71 4 
 6 Bauer, Elliott Spencer 24.81 3 
 7 Voss, Mason Colby 24.90 2 
 8 Jeske, Brent Colby 25.06 1 
 9 Hansen, Jaedon Owen-Withee 25.18 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cath 54.82 2 10 
 2 Revier, Nathan Greenwood 55.81 2 8 
 3 Hecker, Andrew Gilman 56.04 2 6 
 4 Zoschke, Ian Neillsville 57.40 2 5 
 5 Schultz, Easten Neillsville 58.77 2 4 
 6 Duellman, Troy Gilman 1:01.62 2 3 
 7 Bogdonovich, Bo Loyal 1:01.63 2 2 
 8 Person, Braeden Gilman 1:03.07 1 1 
 9 Van Wyhe, Josh Columbus Cath 1:03.07 2 
 10 Heggemeier, Ben Owen-Withee 1:04.52 1 
 11 Edwards, Alex Columbus Cath 1:09.83 1 
 12 Lathrop, Sam Loyal 1:36.11 1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lowry, Taytor Neillsville 2:04.60 10 
 2 Oehmichen, Chase Colby 2:06.38 8 
 3 Genteman, Seth Loyal 2:15.28 6 
 4 Genteman, Connor Loyal 2:15.88 5 
 5 Scheer, Andrew Columbus Cath 2:19.72 4 
 6 Nieman, Cameron Spencer 2:21.36 3 
 7 Anderson, Malachai Spencer 2:27.33 2 
 8 Simington, Conner Owen-Withee 2:37.14 1 
 9 Eckes, Cody Greenwood 2:41.26 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lowry, Taytor Neillsville 4:36.99 10 
 2 Oehmichen, Chase Colby 4:38.76 8 
 3 Drinka, Skylar Neillsville 4:56.91 6 
 4 Scheer, Andrew Columbus Cath 5:00.04 5 
 5 Genteman, Connor Loyal 5:01.32 4 
 6 Horvath, Avrey Greenwood 5:13.59 3 
 7 Severson, Talon Colby 5:27.78 2 
 8 Simington, Conner Owen-Withee 5:50.95 1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Oehmichen, Chase Colby 10:42.22 10 
 2 Lowry, Taytor Neillsville 10:50.88 8 
 3 Drinka, Skylar Neillsville 10:51.60 6 
 4 Scheer, Andrew Columbus Cath 10:54.98 5 
 5 Horvath, Avrey Greenwood 11:34.29 4 
 6 Adams, Max Colby 11:36.89 3 
 7 Severson, Talon Colby 11:39.09 2 
 8 Klapatauskas, Zach Neillsville 12:01.85 1 
 -- Genteman, Connor Loyal DNF 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Dillenbeck, Teagen Neillsville 16.16 10 
 2 Amacher, Logan Owen-Withee 17.16 8 
 3 Irizarry, Jay Colby 19.37 6 
 4 Schultz, Ashten Neillsville 19.61 5 
 5 Palms, Ashtin Greenwood 19.91 4 
 6 Thomas, Christian Greenwood 20.04 3 
 7 Haemer, Ivan Colby 22.34 2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Dillenbeck, Teagen Neillsville 43.87 2 10 
 2 Kummer, Landon Neillsville 45.67 2 8 
 3 Palms, Ashtin Greenwood 46.84 2 6 
 4 Amacher, Logan Owen-Withee 47.71 2 5 
 5 Schultz, Ashten Neillsville 48.67 2 4 
 6 Eikleberry, Kaizer Spencer 49.50 2 3 
 7 Thomas, Christian Greenwood 50.00 2 2 
 8 Smith, Orion Columbus Cath 52.55 2 1 
 9 Bridger, Josiah Colby 53.93 1 
 10 Nieman, Kyle Spencer 54.20 1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Spencer 'A' 48.00 10 
 1) Bauer, Elliott 2) Baumgarten, Alexander 
 3) Behselich, Landon 4) Gorst, Will 
 2 Colby 'A' 49.03 8 
 1) Voss, Mason 2) Kleparski, Caden 
 3) Martinez, Erik 4) Healy, Caden 
 3 Loyal 'A' 49.16 6 
 1) Nikolai, David 2) Olson, Kaden 
 3) Ruggles, Jaden 4) Hanson, Sully 
 4 Owen-Withee 'A' 51.23 5 
 1) Simington, Conner 2) Heggemeier, Ben 
 3) Weaver, Tyler 4) Degroot, Keyton 
 5 Columbus Catholic 'A' 54.32 4 
 1) Hoglund, Sheamus 2) Tompkins, Luke 
 3) Smith, Riley 4) Cochems, Aden 
 6 Neillsville 'A' 58.04 3 
 1) Berger, Calvin 2) Roenz, Mason 
 3) Barak, David 4) Millard, Connor 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Owen-Withee 'A' 1:44.51 10 
 1) Amacher, Logan 2) Hansen, Jaedon 
 3) Heggemeier, Ben 4) Weaver, Tyler 
 2 Loyal 'A' 1:45.37 8 
 1) Nikolai, David 2) Olson, Kaden 
 3) Ruggles, Jaden 4) Hanson, Sully 
 3 Colby 'A' 1:48.28 6 
 1) Streveler, Joseph 2) Hopperdietzel, Seth 
 3) Martinez, Erik 4) Kleparski, Caden 
 4 Neillsville 'A' 1:49.86 5 
 1) Guizar, Brian 2) Berger, Calvin 
 3) Millard, Connor 4) Klapatauskas, Zach 
 5 Columbus Catholic 'A' 1:52.04 4 
 1) Edwards, Alex 2) Tompkins, Luke 
 3) Smith, Orion 4) Van Wyhe, Josh 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Neillsville 'A' 3:53.47 10 
 1) Guizar, Brian 2) Kummer, Landon 
 3) Schultz, Easten 4) Zoschke, Ian 
 2 Spencer 'A' 4:04.30 8 
 1) Anderson, Malachai 2) Eikleberry, Kaizer 
 3) Nieman, Cameron 4) Baumgarten, Alexander 
 3 Colby 'A' 4:09.91 6 
 1) Voelker, Brandon 2) Roth, Carter 
 3) Kleparski, Caden 4) Streveler, Richard 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Neillsville 'A' 9:32.91 10 
 1) Drinka, Skylar 2) Klapatauskas, Zach 
 3) Kummer, Landon 4) Schultz, Easten 
 2 Colby 'A' 9:51.21 8 
 1) Voelker, Brandon 2) Johnson, Parker 
 3) Streveler, Richard 4) Severson, Talon 
 3 Greenwood 'A' 9:55.72 6 
 1) Horvath, Avrey 2) Eckes, Cody 
 3) Thomas, Christian 4) Palms, Ashtin 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Revier, Nathan Greenwood 5-08.50 10 
 2 Hecker, Andrew Gilman 5-08.00 8 
 3 Weaver, Tyler Owen-Withee 5-06.00 6 
 4 Nieman, Cameron Spencer 5-06.00 5 
 5 Schultz, Ashten Neillsville 5-04.00 4 
 6 Guizar, Brian Neillsville 5-04.00 3 
 7 Decker, Brody Colby 5-00.00 2 
 -- Smith, Riley Columbus Cath NH 
 -- Hansen, Jaedon Owen-Withee NH 
 -- Smith, Orion Columbus Cath NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Dillenbeck, Teagen Neillsville 11-00.00 10 
 2 Oehmichen, Chase Colby 11-00.00 8 
 3 Schultz, Easten Neillsville 10-06.00 6 
 4 Amacher, Logan Owen-Withee 10-00.00 5 
 5 Baumgarten, Alexander Spencer 9-06.00 4 
 6 Hopperdietzel, Seth Colby 9-06.00 3 
 7 Drinka, Skylar Neillsville 9-06.00 2 
 8 Decker, Brody Colby 9-06.00 1 
 9 Nieman, Kyle Spencer 9-00.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Healy, Caden Colby 20-05.00q 
 2 Hecker, Andrew Gilman 19-10.00q 
 3 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cath 18-09.00q 
 4 Gorst, Will Spencer 17-09.00q 
 5 Dillenbeck, Teagen Neillsville 17-06.50q 
 6 Genteman, Connor Loyal 15-10.50q 
 7 Thomas, Christian Greenwood 15-10.00q 
 8 Degroot, Keyton Owen-Withee 15-08.00q 
 9 Lathrop, Sam Loyal 9-05.25q 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Healy, Caden Colby 20-00.50 10 
 2 Hecker, Andrew Gilman 19-10.00 8 
 3 Dillenbeck, Teagen Neillsville 19-03.00 6 
 4 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cath 18-09.00 5 
 5 Gorst, Will Spencer 17-09.00 4 
 6 Thomas, Christian Greenwood 16-01.75 3 
 7 Genteman, Connor Loyal 15-10.50 2 
 8 Degroot, Keyton Owen-Withee 15-10.25 1 
 9 Lathrop, Sam Loyal 9-08.50 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Revier, Nathan Greenwood 39-10.75q 
 2 Schultz, Ashten Neillsville 38-00.25q 
 3 Guizar, Brian Neillsville 35-04.50q 
 4 Zoschke, Ian Neillsville 35-03.50q 
 5 Voelker, Brandon Colby 34-02.00q 
 6 Streveler, Richard Colby 34-00.75q 
 7 Simington, Conner Owen-Withee 32-01.00q 
 8 Eckes, Cody Greenwood 29-09.50q 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Revier, Nathan Greenwood 40-05.50 10 
 2 Schultz, Ashten Neillsville 38-00.25 8 
 3 Guizar, Brian Neillsville 35-11.50 6 
 4 Zoschke, Ian Neillsville 35-03.50 5 
 5 Voelker, Brandon Colby 34-06.50 4 
 6 Streveler, Richard Colby 34-00.75 3 
 7 Simington, Conner Owen-Withee 32-01.00 2 
 8 Eckes, Cody Greenwood 29-11.00 1 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jeske, Brent Colby 44-10.00q 2 
 2 Steen, Corey Colby 41-11.00q 2 
 3 Roenz, Mason Neillsville 37-03.00q 2 
 4 Hanson, Sully Loyal 36-07.50q 1 
 5 Jeske, Derek Colby 36-06.00q 2 
 6 Berger, Calvin Neillsville 35-09.00q 2 
 7 Marion, Zack Gilman 32-08.00q 2 
 8 Cochems, Logan Columbus Cath 32-07.00q 1 
 9 Graski, Ben Owen-Withee 30-10.00q 2 
 10 Chovan, Bryce Gilman 30-06.00 2 
 11 Wulff, Wyatt Owen-Withee 30-02.00 1 
 12 Schneider, Riley Loyal 27-00.50 1 
 13 Smrka, Aden Loyal 26-09.00 1 
 14 Marion, Caleb Gilman 26-07.00 1 
 15 Arteman, Caden Greenwood 24-03.00 1 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Jeske, Brent Colby 46-07.00 10 
 2 Steen, Corey Colby 41-11.00 8 
 3 Roenz, Mason Neillsville 39-03.00 6 
 4 Jeske, Derek Colby 38-11.50 5 
 5 Berger, Calvin Neillsville 37-02.50 4 
 6 Hanson, Sully Loyal 36-08.50 3 
 7 Graski, Ben Owen-Withee 32-11.00 2 
 8 Marion, Zack Gilman 32-10.00 1 
 9 Cochems, Logan Columbus Cath 32-07.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jeske, Brent Colby 128-06q 2 
 2 Voss, Mason Colby 126-07q 2 
 3 Lowry, Taytor Neillsville 109-10q 2 
 4 Berger, Calvin Neillsville 109-06q 2 
 5 Nikolai, David Loyal 97-10q 2 
 6 Roenz, Mason Neillsville 95-10q 2 
 7 Marion, Caleb Gilman 91-00q 1 
 8 Wulff, Wyatt Owen-Withee 89-01q 1 
 9 Steen, Corey Colby 87-05q 2 
 10 Schneider, Riley Loyal 86-03 1 
 11 Marion, Zack Gilman 85-10 2 
 12 Chovan, Bryce Gilman 80-03 2 
 13 Graski, Ben Owen-Withee 74-00 1 
 14 Smrka, Aden Loyal 72-09 1 
 15 Cochems, Aden Columbus Cath 71-00 1 
 16 Heggemeier, Ben Owen-Withee 68-03 1 
 17 Hoglund, Sheamus Columbus Cath 53-03 1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Voss, Mason Colby 130-01 10 
 2 Jeske, Brent Colby 128-06 8 
 3 Lowry, Taytor Neillsville 109-10 6 
 4 Berger, Calvin Neillsville 109-06 5 
 5 Roenz, Mason Neillsville 98-08 4 
 6 Nikolai, David Loyal 98-07 3 
 7 Steen, Corey Colby 92-00 2 
 8 Marion, Caleb Gilman 91-00 1 
 9 Wulff, Wyatt Owen-Withee 89-01 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Eckelberg, Noah Columbus Cath 59.35 10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Eckelberg, Noah Columbus Cath 2:07.94 10 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Eckelberg, Noah Columbus Cath 4:24.65 10 
 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Eckelberg, Noah Columbus Cath 26-10.75q 
 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Eckelberg, Noah Columbus Cath 26-10.75 10 
 
 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Colby 192.50 2) Loyal 166.50
 3) Neillsville 75 4) Gilman 65 
 5) Columbus Catholic 52 6) Spencer 44 
 7) Granton 33 8) Greenwood 27 
 9) Owen-Withee 4 
 
 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Neillsville 195 2) Colby 175 
 3) Greenwood 64 4) Columbus Catholic 54 
 5) Owen-Withee 47 6) Spencer 44 
 7) Loyal 42 8) Gilman 40 
 
 Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Columbus Catholic 40


Feel free to contact us with questions and/or comments.