92.7 FM - 107.5 FM - 1370 AM - 98.5 FM
Listen Live: 107.5 THE ROCK92.7 FM
Family owned radio stations serving all of Central Wisconsin

Neillsville Boys And Loyal Girls Finish First At Neillsville Meet

Wednesday, June 2nd, 2021 -- 8:21 AM

The Neillsville boys dominated the field at the Neillsville Track and Field Meet on Tuesday, finishing with 250 points.  

Boys Team Results: 1) Neillsville 250,  2) Columbus Catholic  97,  3) Owen-Withee 75, 4) Spencer 72,  5) Loyal  64,  6) Thorp 7 

Girls Team Results:   1) Loyal 203,  2) Neillsville 126,  3) Columbus Catholic 83,  4) Granton 69,  5) Spencer 61,  6) Owen-Withee 13,  
 7) Thorp 8 

 

Individual Results:

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Schley, Savannah Loyal High S 13.13 10 
 2 Robida, Aubre Loyal High S 13.30 8 
 3 Torbey, Mira Columbus Cat 13.46 6 
 4 Zastrow, Leah Spencer 13.76 5 
 5 Moen, Emma Neillsville 14.14 4 
 6 Canfield, Bridget Neillsville 14.30 3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Robida, Aubre Loyal High S 27.63 10 
 2 Scherer, Leah Loyal High S 27.78 8 
 3 Torbey, Mira Columbus Cat 28.19 6 
 4 Moen, Emma Neillsville 29.04 5 
 5 Jicinsky, Emmalee Columbus Cat 29.14 4 
 6 Canfield, Bridget Neillsville 29.21 3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Schley, Savannah Loyal High S 1:01.61 2 10 
 2 Wehrman, Emily Spencer 1:11.30 2 8 
 3 Thomas, Faustina Granton 1:14.33 2 6 
 4 Miller, Ava Neillsville 1:18.03 2 5 
 5 Hederer, Brianna Loyal High S 1:20.54 2 4 
 6 Rand, Ella Loyal High S 1:24.01 2 3 
 7 Anderson, Sella Neillsville 1:29.85 1 2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Schley, Savannah Loyal High S 2:27.61 10 
 2 Wehrman, Emily Spencer 2:50.06 8 
 3 Schiferl, Charlotte Columbus Cat 3:03.51 6 
 4 Goessl, Gabby Owen-Withee 3:03.52 5 
 5 Bogdonovich, Maci Loyal High S 3:07.70 4 
 6 Pongratz, Alexis Granton 3:18.69 3 
 7 Piskow, Olivia Granton 3:29.09 2 
 8 Anderson-Ruskin, Addison Neillsville 3:30.55 1 
 9 Aumann, Halle Loyal High S 3:32.14 
 10 Anderson, Sella Neillsville 3:43.40 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Piskow, Ashlee Granton 6:24.23 10 
 2 Bogdonovich, Maci Loyal High S 7:02.15 8 
 3 Pongratz, Alexis Granton 7:11.48 6 
 4 Schiferl, Charlotte Columbus Cat 7:15.54 5 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Piskow, Ashlee Granton 14:05.96 10 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Zastrow, Leah Spencer 16.52 10 
 2 Kubista, Abrial Loyal High S 18.98 8 
 3 Walker, Dorci Columbus Cat 19.00 6 
 4 Dux, Sarah Neillsville 20.10 5 
 5 Dux, Mary Neillsville 21.64 4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Zastrow, Leah Spencer 51.00 2 10 
 2 Kubista, Abrial Loyal High S 56.83 2 8 
 3 Walker, Dorci Columbus Cat 58.96 1 6 
 4 Thomas, Dolorosa Granton 59.67 2 5 
 5 Courtney, Rylee Neillsville 1:01.39 1 4 
 6 Dux, Mary Neillsville 1:03.69 2 3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Loyal High School 'A' 52.89 10 
 1) Robida, Aubre 2) Tellock, Sheila 
 3) Scherer, Leah 4) Zvolena, Alyssia 
 2 Neillsville 'A' 55.75 8 
 1) Dux, Sarah 2) Gurney, Morgan 
 3) Moen, Emma 4) Canfield, Bridget 
 3 Columbus Catholic High School 'A' 1:02.45 6 
 1) Alcott, Emma 2) Boyer, Emily 
 3) Stratman, Lily 4) Torbey, Mira 
 4 Loyal High School 'B' 1:02.54 5 
 1) Buchanan, Shalisha 2) Smith, Hannah 
 3) Aumann, Halle 4) Peroshek, Haven 
 5 Neillsville 'B' 1:02.95 4 
 1) Ratsch, Vickie 2) Hart, Skyler 
 3) Oldham, Courtney 4) Koprek, Olivia 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Loyal High School 'A' 1:56.09 10 
 1) Kubista, Abrial 2) Tellock, Sheila 
 3) Zvolena, Alyssia 4) Scherer, Leah 
 2 Neillsville 'A' 2:13.99 8 
 1) Ratsch, Vickie 2) Walter, Ellie 
 3) Anderson-Ruskin, Addison 4) Koprek, Olivia 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Loyal High School 'A' 5:00.17 10 
 1) Zvolena, Alyssia 2) Tellock, Sheila 
 3) Peroshek, Haven 4) Rand, Ella 
 2 Neillsville 'A' 5:18.01 8 
 1) Anderson-Ruskin, Addison 2) Courtney, Rylee 
 3) Miller, Ava 4) Dux, Mary 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Granton 'A' 12:31.48 10 
 1) Piskow, Ashlee 2) Thomas, Dolorosa 
 3) Piskow, Olivia 4) Thomas, Faustina 
 2 Loyal High School 'A' 13:34.03 8 
 1) Aumann, Halle 2) Hederer, Brianna 
 3) Rand, Ella 4) Bogdonovich, Maci 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jicinsky, Emmalee Columbus Cat 5-02.00 9 
 1 Zvolena, Alyssia Loyal High S 5-02.00 9 
 3 Werner, Pepper Thorp 4-10.00 6 
 4 Walker, Dorci Columbus Cat 4-10.00 5 
 5 Dux, Sarah Neillsville 4-08.00 4 
 -- Walter, Ellie Neillsville NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Zastrow, Leah Spencer 10-06.00 10 
 2 Tellock, Sheila Loyal High S 8-06.00 8 
 3 Hederer, Brianna Loyal High S 7-06.00 6 
 4 Rand, Ella Loyal High S 5-06.00 5 
 5 Gurney, Morgan Neillsville 5-00.00 4 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Jicinsky, Emmalee Columbus Cat 15-02.50 10 
 2 Torbey, Mira Columbus Cat 14-08.50 8 
 3 Scherer, Leah Loyal High S 14-00.50 6 
 4 Dux, Sarah Neillsville 13-08.00 5 
 5 Thomas, Dolorosa Granton 13-02.50 4 
 6 Miller, Ava Neillsville 13-00.50 3 
 7 Werner, Pepper Thorp 12-05.00 2 
 8 Aumann, Halle Loyal High S 12-02.50 1 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Kubista, Abrial Loyal High S 31-10.00 10 
 2 Canfield, Bridget Neillsville 25-11.00 8 
 3 Stratman, Lily Columbus Cat 25-09.00 6 
 4 Gurney, Morgan Neillsville 25-06.50 5 
 5 Goessl, Gabby Owen-Withee 25-04.00 4 
 6 Koprek, Olivia Neillsville 24-03.50 3 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Oldham, Courtney Neillsville 30-10.50 10 
 2 Peroshek, Haven Loyal High S 30-04.00 8 
 3 Buchanan, Shalisha Loyal High S 30-00.50 6 
 4 Piskow, Olivia Granton 26-06.50 5 
 5 Smith, Hannah Loyal High S 26-04.00 4 
 6 Kobs, Alyssa Spencer 26-00.25 3 
 7 Moen, Emma Neillsville 23-07.50 1.50
 7 Hart, Skyler Neillsville 23-07.50 1.50
 9 Zschernitz, Jadyn Spencer 23-05.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Courtney, Rylee Neillsville 85-00 10 
 2 Piskow, Olivia Granton 83-01.50 8 
 3 Peroshek, Haven Loyal High S 81-07 6 
 4 Blanchard, Elisha Spencer 79-00 5 
 5 Stock, Daisy Owen-Withee 70-08.50 4 
 6 Oldham, Courtney Neillsville 66-05 3 
 7 Kobs, Alyssa Spencer 63-00.50 2 
 8 Hart, Skyler Neillsville 61-04 1 
 9 Zschernitz, Jadyn Spencer 55-00.50 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cat 11.75 10 
 2 Bauer, Elliott Spencer 12.07 8 
 3 Hanson, Sully Loyal High S 12.19 6 
 4 Hansen, Jaedon Owen-Withee 12.41 5 
 5 Gorst, Will Spencer 13.13 4 
 -- Schultz, Noah Spencer X12.17 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cat 23.75 10 
 2 Zoschke, Ian Neillsville 24.54 8 
 3 Hansen, Jaedon Owen-Withee 24.62 6 
 4 Bauer, Elliott Spencer 24.77 5 
 5 Baumgarten, Alexander Spencer 26.42 4 
 -- Schultz, Noah Spencer X24.44 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cat 57.83 2 10 
 2 Zoschke, Ian Neillsville 59.07 2 8 
 3 Schultz, Easten Neillsville 1:00.62 2 6 
 4 Heggemeier, Ben Owen-Withee 1:04.32 1 5 
 5 Van Wyhe, Josh Columbus Cat 1:04.90 2 4 
 6 Bogdonovich, Bo Loyal High S 1:05.19 1 3 
 7 Edwards, Alex Columbus Cat 1:05.41 1 2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lowry, Taytor Neillsville 2:08.81 10 
 2 Genteman, Seth Loyal High S 2:11.67 8 
 3 Scheer, Andrew Columbus Cat 2:12.95 6 
 4 Schultz, Easten Neillsville 2:24.84 5 
 5 Anderson, Malachai Spencer 2:26.66 4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lowry, Taytor Neillsville 4:38.73 10 
 2 Scheer, Andrew Columbus Cat 4:51.51 8 
 3 Drinka, Skylar Neillsville 4:58.19 6 
 4 Genteman, Seth Loyal High S 5:14.44 5 
 5 Nieman, Cameron Spencer 5:42.27 4 
 6 Barth, Jacob Thorp 5:59.74 3 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Drinka, Skylar Neillsville 10:57.05 10 
 2 Scheer, Andrew Columbus Cat 11:13.40 8 
 3 Klapatauskas, Zach Neillsville 11:50.48 6 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Dillenbeck, Teagen Neillsville 16.63 10 
 2 Amacher, Logan Owen-Withee 17.68 8 
 3 Feucht, Cameron Neillsville 18.91 6 
 4 Schultz, Ashten Neillsville 19.78 5 
 5 Olson, Kaden Loyal High S 20.89 4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Dillenbeck, Teagen Neillsville 44.14 2 10 
 2 Amacher, Logan Owen-Withee 44.92 2 8 
 3 Kummer, Landon Neillsville 45.77 2 6 
 4 Schultz, Ashten Neillsville 47.59 2 5 
 5 Luzinski, Wyatt Thorp 50.67 1 4 
 6 Smith, Orion Columbus Cat 52.73 2 3 
 7 Nieman, Kyle Spencer 53.79 1 2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Spencer 'A' 48.21 10 
 1) Clark, Connor 2) Gorst, Will 
 3) Baumgarten, Alexander 4) Bauer, Elliott 
 2 Loyal High School 'A' 50.26 8 
 1) Nikolai, David 2) Olson, Kaden 
 3) Ruggles, Jaden 4) Hanson, Sully 
 3 Columbus Catholic High School 'A' 55.20 6 
 1) Hoglund, Sheamus 2) Smith, Riley 
 3) Tompkins, Luke 4) Cochems, Aden 
 4 Owen-Withee 'A' 56.89 5 
 1) Simington, Conner 2) Heggemeier, Ben 
 3) Weaver, Tyler 4) Graski, Ben 
 5 Neillsville 'A' 59.21 4 
 1) Berger, Calvin 2) Roenz, Mason 
 3) Millard, Connor 4) Barak, David 
 6 Loyal High School 'B' 1:02.00 3 
 1) Bogdonovich, Bo 2) Lathrop, Sam 
 3) Schneider, Riley 4) Smrka, Aden 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Loyal High School 'A' 1:45.06 10 
 1) Nikolai, David 2) Olson, Kaden 
 3) Ruggles, Jaden 4) Hanson, Sully 
 2 Owen-Withee 'A' 1:48.93 8 
 1) Degroot, Keyton 2) Amacher, Logan 
 3) Hansen, Jaedon 4) Heggemeier, Ben 
 3 Neillsville 'A' 1:50.71 6 
 1) Berger, Calvin 2) Guizar, Brian 
 3) Millard, Connor 4) Klapatauskas, Zach 
 4 Columbus Catholic High School 'A' 1:53.57 5 
 1) Hoglund, Sheamus 2) Smith, Riley 
 3) Smith, Orion 4) Tompkins, Luke 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Neillsville 'A' 3:58.71 10 
 1) Guizar, Brian 2) Zoschke, Ian 
 3) Kummer, Landon 4) Schultz, Easten 
 -- Spencer 'A' X4:12.23 
 1) Nieman, Cameron 2) Eikleberry, Kaizer 
 3) Anderson, Malachai 4) Behselich, Landon 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Neillsville 'A' 9:43.02 10 
 1) Feucht, Cameron 2) Drinka, Skylar 
 3) Klapatauskas, Zach 4) Kummer, Landon 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Nieman, Cameron Spencer 5-08.00 10 
 2 Schultz, Ashten Neillsville 5-06.00 8 
 3 Weaver, Tyler Owen-Withee 5-06.00 6 
 4 Guizar, Brian Neillsville 5-06.00 5 
 5 Hansen, Jaedon Owen-Withee 5-02.00 4 
 6 Smith, Orion Columbus Cat 5-02.00 3 
 -- Luzinski, Wyatt Thorp NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Dillenbeck, Teagen Neillsville 11-00.00 10 
 2 Clark, Connor Spencer 10-09.00 8 
 3 Schultz, Easten Neillsville 10-00.00 6 
 4 Amacher, Logan Owen-Withee 9-00.00 5 
 5 Nieman, Kyle Spencer 9-00.00 4 
 6 Baumgarten, Alexander Spencer 8-06.00 3 
 -- Drinka, Skylar Neillsville NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Jacobson, Eden Columbus Cat 18-08.50 10 
 2 Dillenbeck, Teagen Neillsville 18-07.50 8 
 3 Gorst, Will Spencer 16-06.75 6 
 4 Genteman, Connor Loyal High S 15-02.00 5 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Schultz, Ashten Neillsville 38-01.25 10 
 2 Zoschke, Ian Neillsville 34-09.00 8 
 3 Guizar, Brian Neillsville 32-01.50 6 
 4 Smith, Riley Columbus Cat 31-06.50 5 
 5 Olson, Kaden Loyal High S 31-03.75 4 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Roenz, Mason Neillsville 39-02.00 10 
 2 Berger, Calvin Neillsville 35-07.00 8 
 3 Cochems, Logan Columbus Cat 32-08.00 6 
 4 Graski, Ben Owen-Withee 31-07.00 5 
 5 Wulff, Wyatt Owen-Withee 29-08.00 4 
 6 Millard, Connor Neillsville 26-10.00 3 
 7 Schneider, Riley Loyal High S 26-02.50 2 
 8 Smrka, Aden Loyal High S 23-09.50 1 
 9 Lathrop, Sam Loyal High S 21-05.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Lowry, Taytor Neillsville 106-07.75 10 
 2 Roenz, Mason Neillsville 106-05 8 
 3 Berger, Calvin Neillsville 100-00 6 
 4 Nikolai, David Loyal High S 89-01.50 5 
 5 Wulff, Wyatt Owen-Withee 85-07 4 
 6 Millard, Connor Neillsville 77-07.50 3 
 7 Heggemeier, Ben Owen-Withee 73-02 2 
 8 Cochems, Aden Columbus Cat 70-09 1 
 9 Mauritz, Isaac Columbus Cat 65-10 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair WheelChair
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Eckelberg, Noah Columbus Cat 59.33 10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair WheelChair
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Eckelberg, Noah Columbus Cat 2:07.64 10 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run WheelChair
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Eckelberg, Noah Columbus Cat 4:32.26 10 


Feel free to contact us with questions and/or comments.