Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Stratford Wins Marawood Wrestling Title
Sunday, February 2nd, 2014 -- 9:53 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


The Stratford wrestling team had 8 individual first place winners en route to a Marawood Conference tournament title at Marathon High School on Saturday.

Team Scores:

1. Stratford 253.5
2. Phillips 146.5
3. Edgar 129.0
4. Athens 128.0
5. Chequamegon 96.5
6. Auburndale 92.0
7. Pittsville 81.0
8. Marathon 61.0

Individual results:

106 Results
1st Place - Sam Wenzel of Stratford
2nd Place - Dylan Altmann of Auburndale
3rd Place - Brad Halmstad of Phillips

113 Results
1st Place - Anthony Glinecki of Stratford
2nd Place - Hunter Reed of Marathon
3rd Place - Jasper Bushman of Phillips
4th Place - Mathis Behr of Edgar

120 Results
1st Place - Phil Sersch of Stratford
2nd Place - Trevor Kottke of Athens
3rd Place - Scott Schooley of Pittsville
4th Place - Kodi Chase of Edgar
5th Place - Aaron Willfahrt of Auburndale
6th Place - Liam Clapero of Phillips

126 Results
1st Place - Alex Heiden of Stratford
2nd Place - Alex Lemanski of Edgar
3rd Place - Hunter Schienebeck of Chequamegon
4th Place - Max Hoogland of Phillips
5th Place - Devon Diethelm of Athens

132 Results
1st Place - Anthony Marten of Stratford
2nd Place - Nate Morse of Athens
3rd Place - Adam Sturgis of Pittsville
4th Place - Trent Curry of Chequamegon
5th Place - Sam Larson of Edgar

138 Results
1st Place - Paul Willfahrt of Auburndale
2nd Place - Austin Engel of Athens
3rd Place - George Wolfe of Phillips
4th Place - Jesse Dickman of Stratford
5th Place - Herman Santos of Chequamegon
6th Place - Martin Schwanebeck of Pittsville

145 Results
1st Place - Devin Lemanski of Edgar
2nd Place - Isaac Weik of Chequamegon
3rd Place - Josh Langteau of Athens
4th Place - Ronnie Dryman of Stratford
5th Place - Dylan Grossbier of Pittsville
6th Place - Alex Briske of Phillips

152 Results
1st Place - Wyatt Weiler of Auburndale
2nd Place - Taylor Krall of Stratford
3rd Place - Nick Pinzl of Chequamegon
4th Place - Tannor Frahm of Athens
5th Place - Tyler Grigsby of Phillips
6th Place - Justin Stieber of Marathon

160 Results
1st Place - Connor Handrick of Edgar
2nd Place - Kyle Giebel of Stratford
3rd Place - Tristan Kurth of Phillips
4th Place - Joseph Sedivy of Marathon
5th Place - Parker Zeman of Chequamegon
6th Place - Jordan Grabowski of Athens

170 Results
1st Place - Kellen Bornbach of Stratford
2nd Place - Tucker Roesler of Athens
3rd Place - Hunter Anderson of Phillips
4th Place - Todd Parker of Pittsville
5th Place - Nathaniel David of Chequamegon
6th Place - Jon Hagenbucher of Marathon

182 Results
1st Place - Kamren Bornbach of Stratford
2nd Place - Wylie Frahm of Edgar
3rd Place - Kurt Jankowski of Auburndale
4th Place - Josh Graham of Athens
5th Place - George Borchert of Phillips

195 Results
1st Place - Wesley Dittman of Edgar
2nd Place - Marty Peterson of Phillips
3rd Place - Ethan Fabry of Stratford
4th Place - Kyle Anderson of Pittsville

220 Results
1st Place - Hunter Kauffman of Stratford
2nd Place - Dakota Leach of Chequamegon
3rd Place - Joe Charlton of Phillips

285 Results
1st Place - James Lassa of Pittsville
2nd Place - Kaleb Bolder of Auburndale
3rd Place - Jacob Mohr of Marathon
4th Place - Bryce Murray of Stratford
5th Place - Brycen Valiga of Phillips



WRN Headlines
Wisconsin company creates Weird Al?s new video
Public input on net neutrality continues
UW System president touts UW research
State home sales see first increase of the year
Wisconsin weather heats up


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

Click here for BIG SAVINGS





Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use