Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Results from Regional Wrestling at Neillsville
Saturday, February 15th, 2014 -- 4:12 pm
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Tournament Results:

106 Results
2rd Place - Skylar Barth of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
4th Place - Jacob Sonnentag of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.
5th Place - Brenda Alcantar of Abbotsford/Colby

113 Results
1st Place - Ryan Ponick of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.
3rd Place - Josh Brooks of Medford Area
5th Place - Kanyun Rachu of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

120 Results
1st Place - Brett Benson of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.
3rd Place - Kyle Gurney of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

126 Results
1st Place - Sage Soppa of Abbotsford/Colby
2nd Place - Anthony Borowski of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.
3rd Place - Derek Nielsen of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
5th Place - Preston Carlson of Medford Area

132 Results
1st Place - Robert Csukker of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.
2nd Place - Stetson Rueth of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
4th Place - Austin Brown of Black River Falls
6th Place - Cody Rodman of Abbotsford/Colby

138 Results
1st Place - Mike Chadwick of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
3rd Place - Kyle Peterson of Black River Falls
5th Place - Tommy Carlson of Abbotsford/Colby
6th Place - Eric Hoffstatter of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.

145 Results
1st Place - Tucker Peterson of Medford Area
3rd Place - Morgan Malm of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
4th Place - Matt McLinn of Black River Falls
6th Place - Brandon Nitz of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.

152 Results
1st Place - Chance Ciolkosz of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.
3rd Place - Nick Raifsnider of Black River Falls
4th Place - Ben Anding of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
5th Place - Sam Sawdey of Medford Area

160 Results
1st Place - Ronny Ponick of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.
3rd Place - Othayun Smith of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
4th Place - David Stahl of Black River Falls
6th Place - Collin Stuttgen of Abbotsford/Colby

170 Results
1st Place - Jake Rueth of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
2nd Place - Harry Lipke of Black River Falls
3rd Place - Jacob Stamos of Medford Area
5th Place - Jeremy Moffit of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.

182 Results
1st Place - Cody Meyer of Abbotsford/Colby
3rd Place - Andrew Buchanan of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
4th Place - Deontae Heuer of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.
6th Place - Sam Rogstad of Black River Falls

195 Results
1st Place - Austin Burzynski of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.
3rd Place - Luke Zegers of Medford Area
5th Place - Sam Baumgartner of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

220 Results
1st Place - Dillan Bunde of Black River Falls
2nd Place - Nick Rueth of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
3rd Place - Austin Pippin of Medford Area
4th Place - Quintin Melville of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp.


WRN Headlines
Hoping to end controversial dog-wolf interaction debate
Man sentenced 20 years for two hit and run deaths in Janesville
Medford teen faces charges for bomb threat
University of Wisconsin System enrollment holding steady
Latest Marquette poll shows Walker with growing lead over Burke


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

BIG SAVINGS at Russell's of Neillsville

V&H Automotive Marshfield

Paustian Medical Surgical Center - Stop by our open house and ribbon cutting event Friday, Oct. 24th



Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use