Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Sports Scores
Tuesday, May 24th


Monday's Scores:

Track & Field Regionals
Div. 2 @ Bloomer - Area athletes qualifying for Sectionals at Medford on Thursday:

Girls High Jump – Lauren Mesar and Kayla Lis – Neills/Granton
Boys Pole Vault – Bryce France – SB
Girls Shot Put – Heather Milas and Hayley Nichols – SB
Boys Triple Jump – Ryan Engebretson – BRF
Girls 4x800 M Relay – BRF
Girls 100 M Hurdles – Haley Beams and Stephanie Brauner – BRF
Boys 110 M Hurdles – Zachary Zillmer – BRF
Girls 100 M Dash – Abby Ross – BRF
Boys 100 M Dash – Corbin Sigler – BRF
Boys 1600 M Run – Adam Wiesender – BRF
Girls 4x200 M Relay – BRF and Neills/Granton
Boys 4x200 M Relay – Neills./Granton and BRF
Girls 400 M Dash – Allison Vitort – SB and Samantha Blackdeer – BRF
Boys 400 M Dash – Corbin Sigler – BRF
Girls 4x100 M Relay – BRF and Neills/Granton
Boys 4x100 M Relay – Neills/Granton
Girls 300 M Hurdles – Kelly Barth – Neills/Granton
Boys 300 M Hurdles – Mason Barth – Neills/Granton
Girls 3200 M Run – Mickealla Stenulson – BRF
Boys and Girls 4x400 M Relay – BRF
Girls Discus Throw – Heather Milas – SB, Trevonna Rave and Hailey Collins – BRF
Boys High Jump – Isaac Bryan – Neills/Granton
Boys Long Jump – Zach Turner – SB and Ryan Engebretson – BRF
Girls Pole Vault – Willow Eisfeldt – Neills/Granton and Kirsten Carrigan – SB
Boys Shot Put – Zach Turner – SB and Izaac Ortiz – BRF
Girls Triple Jump – Kacey Koenigs – BRF
Boys 4x800 M Relay – BRF
Boys 3200 M Run – Adam Wiesender – BRF
Girls 800 M Run – Allison Vitort – SB and Sophie Katcher – Neills/Granton
Boys 800 M Run – Nik Pardoe – BRF and Elijah Eisfeldt – Neills/Granton

Division 3 - Area athletes Moving on to Sectionals At Rosholt
@ Marathon Regional
Girls High Jump – Sabrina Vircks – Spencer
Girls Long Jump – Bailey Waldhauser – Loyal
Boys Pole Vault – Noah Zastrow – Spencer
Boys Triple Jump – Derrick Howard – Loyal
Boys 110 M Hurdles – Derrick Howard – Loyal
Girls 100 M Dash – Alexandra Hutchison – Mfld Columbus and Bailey Waldhauser – Loyal
Boys 1600 M Run – Elliot Genteman – Loyal
Boys 4x200 M Relay – Loyal and Mfld Columbus
Boys 400 M Dash – Rylie Schmidt – Spencer
Girls 4x100 M Relay – Spencer and Loyal
Girls 300 M Hurdles – Edrea Kubista – Loyal
Boys 300 M Hurdles – Noah Zastrow – Spencer
Girls 200 M Dash – Alexandra Hutchison – Mfld Columbus and Edrea Kubista – Loyal
Girls 4x400 M Relay – Spencer
Boys Long Jump – Trevor Witt – Loyal
Girls Pole Vault – Johanna Ellefson – Spencer
Boys Shot Put – Max Johnson – Spencer
Boys 4x800 M Relay – Loyal
Girls 1600 M Run – Nadia King – Spencer
Boys 800 M Run – Darin Meyer – Loyal

@ Cadott Regional - Area athletes moving on to Sectionals at Colfax
Boys 200 M Dash – CJ Pawlak – Thorp
Girls 100 and 300 M Hurdles and Girls Long Jump – Kallie Falteisek – OW
Girls 1600 and 3200 M Run – Falon Immormino – Thorp
Boys 4x200 M Relay – Thorp
Boys 3200 M Run – Thomas Stewart – Thorp
Boys Triple Jump – Marlin Pogodzinski – OW
Girls Discus Throw and Shot Put – Jen Wendler – OW


WIAC

Copyright © 2016 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use