Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Phil Opelt, A National Wrestling Coaches Association Scholar All-American at Cornell College.

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

The Rock Rewind - Daily 107.5FM Playlists



Recent News
AP Boys Basketball Poll
Tuesday, February 5th, 2013 -- 6:50 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep boy's basketball poll for the week of February 4th.....

Division 1

School Record Points Last Week
1. Germantown (12) 18-0 120 1
2. Milwaukee Hamilton 17-1 108 3
3. Hamilton 17-1 90 5
4. Sun Prairie 15-3 72 8
5. Madison Memorial 15-3 60 2
6. Milwaukee Vincent 15-3 53 4
7. De Pere 15-3 51 6
8. Milwaukee King 14-4 41 10
9. Oshkosh North 16-3 23
10. Racine Case 15-3 9
Others receiving votes: Superior 7, Stevens Point 6, Mukwonago 6, Neenah 6, Brookfield Central 5, Arrowhead 2, Sheboygan North 1.

Division 2
School Record Points Last Week
1. Onalaska (12) 16-2 120 1
2. Seymour 16-3 98 3
3. Wisconsin Lutheran 14-3 88 4
4. Pulaski 15-3 72 2
5. Slinger 17-2 60 6
6. West De Pere 16-1 56 8
7. La Crosse Central 16-2 54 7
8. Rice Lake 14-4 40 5
9. Rhinelander 13-2 29 9
10. Monroe 15-4 16 10
Others receiving votes: Milw. Washington 12, Catholic Memorial 6, Waunakee 4, Ashwaubenon 3, Waupun 2.

Division 3
School Record Points Last Week
1. Wisconsin Dells (9) 19-0 116 1
2. Little Chute (1) 18-1 106 2
3. Aquinas (2) 15-3 88 3
4. Marshall 17-1 72 5
5. Lodi 17-2 65 4
6. East Troy 14-3 58 7
7. Brillion 16-2 50 6
8. Oostburg 15-1 43 8
9. Durand 17-1 28 9
10. Racine St. Catherine's 14-4 12
Others receiving votes: Brown Deer 10, Barron 8, Lake Mills 4.

Division 4
School Record Points Last Week
1. Cuba City (4) 19-0 110 1
2. Dominican (7) 14-4 102 3
3. Laconia (1) 18-0 96 2
4. Elk Mound 17-0 88 4
5. Auburndale 17-0 76 5
6. Brookfield Academy 18-2 54 7
T7. Augusta 17-1 40 8
T7. Southwestern 17-2 40 9
9. Saint Mary's Springs 16-2 20 6
10. Luther 16-2 18 10
Others receiving votes: Marathon 7, Shiocton 6, Colfax 2, Martin Luther 1.

Division 5
School Record Points Last Week
1. Randolph (11) 16-1 118 1
2. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 19-0 108 2
3. Clayton (1) 16-0 97 3
4. Drummond 14-2 78 5
5. Black Hawk 15-2 60 9
6. Cassville 16-2 58 8
7. Suring 16-2 56 4
8. Elmwood 13-3 26 10
9. Royall 14-3 24 6
10. Monticello 15-3 22 7
Others receiving votes: North Crawford 11, Luck 2.




Sports Schedule
Sports Broadcasts on 107.5 FM, Memories 1370 AM & Today's Best Hits 92.7 FM (WPKG). Central Wisconsin Broadcasting prides itself in providing quality coverage of Cloverbelt and Marawood conference teams.

Fri., October 24th, 2014
Level One Playoff: Cameron @ Stanley-Boyd - Football
107.5 FM - The Rock - Game time: 7:00 PM

Join Larry Hoeser for football, basketball, baseball, softball and volleyball action.

Regional Sports Scores:
-- Click here for Regional Sports Scores

WRN Headlines
Packers not challenged in win over Carolina
Hockey Badgers swept by NMU
Badger volleyball sweeps Gophers for second time
Top ranked Wisconsin falls twice in women?s hockey
Packers could be without starting corners on Sunday


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE


NFPgear.com

Rural Mutual - Tim Voigt - 715-743-2800 - Neillsville, WI

Hype of the Week - Bud Bike 21

WIAA

WIAC

Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use