Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Phil Opelt, A National Wrestling Coaches Association Scholar All-American at Cornell College.

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

The Rock Rewind - Daily 107.5FM Playlists



Recent News
AP Girls Basketball Poll
Tuesday, February 5th, 2013 -- 6:48 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep girl's basketball poll for the week of February 4th...

Division 1

School Record Points Last Week
1. De Pere (9) 17-0 99 1
2. Oak Creek 16-1 84 2
3. Kimberly 15-1 81 3
4. Superior (1) 15-1 69 4
5. Janesville Parker 16-1 58 5
6. Divine Savior 15-2 46 6
7. Hamilton 17-1 42 7
8. Mukwonago 17-1 37 8
9. Bay Port 15-2 19 9
10. Verona Area 13-4 8
Others receiving votes: Waukesha West 4, Oshkosh North 2, Eau Claire North 1.

Division 2
School Record Points Last Week
1. New London (10) 15-0 100 1
2. Pius XI 16-2 82 5
3. Baraboo 15-1 59 3
4. Onalaska 15-2 57 6
5. New Berlin Eisenhower 15-2 55 4
6. Monona Grove 15-2 49 2
7. Beaver Dam 14-3 47 7
8. Whitewater 15-2 38 9
9. Wilmot Union 16-2 37 10
10. Cedarburg 13-4 13 8
Others receiving votes: Pewaukee 7, Holmen 4, Edgewood 2.

Division 3
School Record Points Last Week
1. Neillsville (10) 16-0 100 1
2. Brodhead 16-0 84 2
3. East Troy 16-0 78 3
4. Xavier 18-1 71 5
5. Kewaunee 14-1 63 6
T6. Fox Valley Lutheran 15-2 41 4
T6. Oostburg 14-3 41 7
8. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 13-2 29 9
9. Ladysmith 15-2 25 10
10. Sheboygan Falls 13-3 6 8
Others receiving votes: Platteville 4, Northland Pines 3, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 3, Adams-Friendship 2.

Division 4
School Record Points Last Week
1. Cuba City (6) 16-1 93 2
2. Cameron (2) 14-0 80 3
3. Colfax 17-1 79 5
4. Algoma (1) 15-2 65 1
5. Lourdes Academy 15-2 60 6
6. The Prairie School (1) 17-1 59 9
7. Amherst 15-2 41 4
T8. Marathon 14-2 28 7
T8. Weyauwega-Fremont 12-3 28 8
10. Darlington 13-3 10
Others receiving votes: Oconto 3, Dominican 3, Auburndale 1.

Division 5
School Record Points Last Week
1. Assumption (7) 16-0 97 1
2. Barneveld 17-1 84 2
3. Heritage Christian (2) 15-2 78 3
4. South Shore (1) 16-0 74 4
5. Benton Shullsburg 17-1 60 5
6. Owen-Withee 12-3 52 6
7. Clayton 13-2 43 7
8. Potosi 14-3 26 8
9. Fall River 17-1 21 9
10. Lake Country Lutheran 16-1 5
Others receiving votes: Marion 3, Randolph 3, Newman Catholic 2, New Lisbon 1, Mellen 1.




Sports Schedule
Sports Broadcasts on 107.5 FM, Memories 1370 AM & Today's Best Hits 92.7 FM (WPKG). Central Wisconsin Broadcasting prides itself in providing quality coverage of Cloverbelt and Marawood conference teams.

Fri., September 5th, 2014
Spencer/Columbus @ Neillsville - Football
Today's Best Hits 92.7 WPKG - Game time: 7:00 PM

Join Larry Hoeser for football, basketball, baseball, softball and volleyball action.

Regional Sports Scores:
-- Click here for Regional Sports Scores

WRN Headlines
Packers reduce roster to 53
Badgers kick off season tonight
Peralta struggles again, Brewers blown out by Giants
Volleyball Badgers open with a win
Tolzien and Flynn both play well in finale


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE


NFPgear.com

Rural Mutual - Tim Voigt - 715-743-2800 - Neillsville, WI

Hype of the Week - Bud Bike 21

WIAA

WIAC

Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use