Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Phil Opelt, A National Wrestling Coaches Association Scholar All-American at Cornell College.

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

The Rock Rewind - Daily 107.5FM Playlists



Recent News
AP Girls Basketball Poll
Tuesday, February 5th, 2013 -- 6:48 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep girl's basketball poll for the week of February 4th...

Division 1

School Record Points Last Week
1. De Pere (9) 17-0 99 1
2. Oak Creek 16-1 84 2
3. Kimberly 15-1 81 3
4. Superior (1) 15-1 69 4
5. Janesville Parker 16-1 58 5
6. Divine Savior 15-2 46 6
7. Hamilton 17-1 42 7
8. Mukwonago 17-1 37 8
9. Bay Port 15-2 19 9
10. Verona Area 13-4 8
Others receiving votes: Waukesha West 4, Oshkosh North 2, Eau Claire North 1.

Division 2
School Record Points Last Week
1. New London (10) 15-0 100 1
2. Pius XI 16-2 82 5
3. Baraboo 15-1 59 3
4. Onalaska 15-2 57 6
5. New Berlin Eisenhower 15-2 55 4
6. Monona Grove 15-2 49 2
7. Beaver Dam 14-3 47 7
8. Whitewater 15-2 38 9
9. Wilmot Union 16-2 37 10
10. Cedarburg 13-4 13 8
Others receiving votes: Pewaukee 7, Holmen 4, Edgewood 2.

Division 3
School Record Points Last Week
1. Neillsville (10) 16-0 100 1
2. Brodhead 16-0 84 2
3. East Troy 16-0 78 3
4. Xavier 18-1 71 5
5. Kewaunee 14-1 63 6
T6. Fox Valley Lutheran 15-2 41 4
T6. Oostburg 14-3 41 7
8. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 13-2 29 9
9. Ladysmith 15-2 25 10
10. Sheboygan Falls 13-3 6 8
Others receiving votes: Platteville 4, Northland Pines 3, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 3, Adams-Friendship 2.

Division 4
School Record Points Last Week
1. Cuba City (6) 16-1 93 2
2. Cameron (2) 14-0 80 3
3. Colfax 17-1 79 5
4. Algoma (1) 15-2 65 1
5. Lourdes Academy 15-2 60 6
6. The Prairie School (1) 17-1 59 9
7. Amherst 15-2 41 4
T8. Marathon 14-2 28 7
T8. Weyauwega-Fremont 12-3 28 8
10. Darlington 13-3 10
Others receiving votes: Oconto 3, Dominican 3, Auburndale 1.

Division 5
School Record Points Last Week
1. Assumption (7) 16-0 97 1
2. Barneveld 17-1 84 2
3. Heritage Christian (2) 15-2 78 3
4. South Shore (1) 16-0 74 4
5. Benton Shullsburg 17-1 60 5
6. Owen-Withee 12-3 52 6
7. Clayton 13-2 43 7
8. Potosi 14-3 26 8
9. Fall River 17-1 21 9
10. Lake Country Lutheran 16-1 5
Others receiving votes: Marion 3, Randolph 3, Newman Catholic 2, New Lisbon 1, Mellen 1.




Sports Schedule
Sports Broadcasts on 107.5 FM, Memories 1370 AM & Today's Best Hits 92.7 FM (WPKG). Central Wisconsin Broadcasting prides itself in providing quality coverage of Cloverbelt and Marawood conference teams.

Fri., October 24th, 2014
Level One Playoff: Cameron @ Stanley-Boyd - Football
107.5 FM - The Rock - Game time: 7:00 PM

Join Larry Hoeser for football, basketball, baseball, softball and volleyball action.

Regional Sports Scores:
-- Click here for Regional Sports Scores

WRN Headlines
Brewers have two Gold Glove finalists
Brewers named Darnell Coles their new hitting coach
Bucks drop preseason finale
Badger women?s volleyball team keeps rolling
Wolf a finalist for Pro Football Hall of Fame


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE


NFPgear.com

Rural Mutual - Tim Voigt - 715-743-2800 - Neillsville, WI

Hype of the Week - Bud Bike 21

WIAA

WIAC

Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use