Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Phil Opelt, A National Wrestling Coaches Association Scholar All-American at Cornell College.

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

The Rock Rewind - Daily 107.5FM Playlists



Recent News
AP Boys Basketball Poll
Tuesday, January 15th, 2013 -- 6:45 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin boys prep basketball poll for the week of January 14...

Division 1
1. Germantown (12) 13-0 129 1
2. Milwaukee Hamilton (1) 13-0 117 2
3. Madison Memorial 13-1 99 3
4. Hamilton 13-0 89 4
5. Milwaukee Vincent 11-1 78 8
6. Stevens Point 14-0 51 10
7. Milwaukee King 9-3 43 5
8. Sun Prairie 11-2 37 7
9. Sheboygan North 13-1 21 6
10. De Pere 10-2 19 9
Others receiving votes:
Brookfield Central 17, Neenah 11, Arrowhead 2, Kimberly 1, Racine Case 1.

Division 2
1. Seymour (6) 11-1 121 1
2. Onalaska (5) 9-2 114 2
3. La Crosse Central (2) 12-0 105 3
4. Rice Lake 11-2 85 4
T5. Pulaski 10-2 64 10
T5. Rhinelander 12-1 64 9
7. Whitefish Bay 11-4 49 5
8. Monroe 11-2 29 7
9. Slinger 11-2 28 6
10. Wisconsin Lutheran 8-3 19
Others receiving votes:
Wilmot Union 12, Catholic Memorial 7, Ashwaubenon 6, Plymouth 5, Waunakee 4, Monona Grove 2, Pewaukee 1.

Division 3
1. Wisconsin Dells (cool.gif 13-0 115 1
2. Lodi (2) 12-0 105 2
T3. Little Chute 12-1 88 3
T3. Aquinas (2) 10-2 88 4
5. East Troy 10-2 57 6
6. Durand 12-0 56 8
T7. Marshall 11-1 52 7
T7. Lake Mills 12-2 52 5
9. Brillion 11-2 12
10. Oostburg 9-2 10
Others receiving votes:
Barron 8, Brown Deer 4, Lakeside Lutheran 3, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 2, Roncalli 2, Racine St. Catherine's 2, Wrightstown 2, Peshtigo 1.

Division 4
1. Dominican (cool.gif 9-3 112 1
2. Cuba City (4) 13-0 110 2
3. Elk Mound 12-0 91 3
4. Laconia 12-0 71 6
5. Southwestern 13-1 68 4
6. Auburndale 12-0 65 5
T7. Augusta 14-0 40 9
T7. Brookfield Academy 12-2 40 8
9. Saint Mary's Springs 9-1 22 7
10. Marathon 11-1 21 10
Others receiving votes:
Luther 13, Colfax 4, Martin Luther 1, Shiocton 1, Amherst 1.

Division 5
T1. Randolph (7) 11-1 109 1
T1. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (4) 14-0 109 2
3. Clayton (1) 11-0 102 3
4. Monticello 12-1 81 5
5. Suring 11-1 67 6
6. Drummond 10-2 56 7
7. Cassville 11-1 48 4
8. Royall 10-2 42 8
9. Milwaukee Academy of Science 7-3 19 10
10. Elmwood 10-2 16 9
Others receiving votes:
North Crawford 3, Turtle Lake 3, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 3, River Ridge 1, Faith Christian.




Sports Schedule
Sports Broadcasts on 107.5 FM, Memories 1370 AM & Today's Best Hits 92.7 FM (WPKG). Central Wisconsin Broadcasting prides itself in providing quality coverage of Cloverbelt and Marawood conference teams.


Join Larry Hoeser for football, basketball, baseball, softball and volleyball action.

Regional Sports Scores:
-- Click here for Regional Sports Scores

WRN Headlines
Dekker suffers leg injury
Badgers womens hockey team returns to winning ways
Badgers return from bye, host Maryland today
Brewers have two Gold Glove finalists
Brewers named Darnell Coles their new hitting coach


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE


NFPgear.com

Rural Mutual - Tim Voigt - 715-743-2800 - Neillsville, WI

Hype of the Week - Bud Bike 21

WIAA

WIAC

Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use