Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

News
Neillsville/Granton Girls/Loyal Boys Win Meurett Invite
Sunday, April 8th, 2018 -- 7:10 pm
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


The Neillsville/Granton girls track and field team and the Loyal boys took first at the Meurett Invitational at the Neillsville Fieldhouse on Saturday..

Girls Team Results:
1) Neillsville/Granton 161.5
2) Loyal 95
3) Greenwood 73.5
4) Lincoln 60
5) Black River Falls 51.5
6) Cashton 38
7) Owen-Withee 34.5
cool.gif Chippewa Valley Homeschool 27

Boys Team Results:
1) Loyal 169
2) Neillsville/Granton 110.5
3) Black River Falls 99
4) Cashton 48
5) Lincoln 33.5
6) Owen-Withee 30
7) Greenwood 29
cool.gif Chippewa Valley Homeschool 16

Top Individuals:
Girls Shot Put
1st Krasselt, Amanda 12 Loyal
Boys Shot Put
1st Goodbear, Collin 11 Black River
Girls Long Jump
1st Nielsen, Kelly 12 Greenwood
Boys Long Jump
1st Engebretson, Ryan 12 Black River
Girls Triple Jump
1st Nielsen, Kelly 12 Greenwood
Boys Triple Jump
1st Engebretson, Ryan 12 Black River
Girls Pole Vault
1st Eisfeldt, Willow 12 Neillsville
Boys Pole Vault
1st Rueth, Karter 11 Neillsville
Girls High Jump
1st Mesar, Lauren 12 Neillsville
Boys High Jump
1st Malm, Mason 10 Loyal
Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
1st Brauner, Stephanie 12 Black River
Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
1st Malm, Mason 10 Loyal and Froeba, Waylon 12 Loyal
Girls 45 Meter Dash
1st Nielsen, Kelly 12 Greenwood
Boys 45 Meter Dash
1st Goodbear, Collin 11 Black River
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1st Schley, Savannah 9 Loyal
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1st Genteman, Elliot 12 Loyal
Girls 4x234 Meter Relay 8 Lap
1st Neillsville/Granton
Boys 4x234 Meter Relay 8 Lap
1st Loyal
Girls 468 Meter Dash 4 Lap
1st Paul, Jacquelyn 9 Lincoln
Boys 468 Meter Dash 4 Lap
1st Delis, Kobe 10 Loyal
Girls 4x117 Meter Relay 4 Lap
1st Neillsville/Granton
Boys 4x117 Meter Relay 4 Lap
1st Loyal
Girls 4x117 Meter Relay Throwers
1st Neillsville/Granton
Boys 4x117 Meter Relay Throwers
1st Owen-Withee
Girls 936 Sprint Medley (1-1-2-3)
1st Neillsville/Granton
Boys 936 Sprint Medley (1-1-2-3)
1st Neillsville/Granton
Girls 800 Meter Run
1st Schley, Savannah 9 Loyal
Boys 800 Meter Run
1st Anason, Joe 11 Neillsville
Girls 234 Meter Dash 2 Lap
1st Schoengarth, Alli 10 Neillsville
Boys 234 Meter Dash 2 Lap
1st Witt, Devin 12 Loyal
Girls 4x351 Meter Relay 12 Lap
1st Loyal
Boys 4x351 Meter Relay 12 Lap
1st Loyal

**More results at performancetiming.com**

Copyright © 2018 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use