Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

News
All-Cloverwood Conference Football Teams
Tuesday, November 14th, 2017 -- 10:21 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here are the 2017 CloverWood Football All-Conference Teams...

First Team Offense
QB Ean Rau Abbotsford 12
RB Adam Seefluth Abbotsford 12
RB Hunter Much Loyal 12
RB Kevin Kitlica Owen-Withee 11
Ends Ezra Kremsreiter Abbotsford 11
Ends Joe Grundhoffer Assumption 12
OL Lineman Austin Schmitt Abbotsford 12
OL Lineman Matt Haasl Assumption 12
OL Lineman Tyson Sommer Athens 12
OL Lineman Brody Scherer Loyal 12
OL Lineman Stephen Buchanan Loyal 11
Kicker John Gudelis Assumption 12

* Offensive Player of the Year - Ean Rau - Abbotsford

First Team Defense
D Lineman Austin Schmitt Abbotsford 12
D Lineman Joe Grundhoffer Assumption 12
D Lineman Lucas Zach Gilman 12
D Lineman Stephen Buchanan Loyal 11
Linebacker Ean Rau Abbotsford 12
Linebacker Zach Person Gilman 12
Linebacker Clayton Rarick Loyal 12
Linebacker Devin Witt Loyal 12
DB Cody Friedenfels Abbotsford 12
DB Fletcher Henrickson Abbotsford 12
DB Maverick Birkenholz Gilman 11
Punter Brandon Bennett Owen-Withee 12

*Co-Defensive Players of the Year - Joe Grundhoffer - Assumption
Stephen Buchanan - Loyal

Second Team Offense
QB Jacob Sullivan Assumption 12
QB Reece Drost Thorp 12
RB Klay Ellenbecker Athens 12
RB Teddy Ashbeck Assumption 12
RB Joseph Aguilera Abbotsford 11
Ends Maverick Birkenholz Gilman 11
Ends John Gudelis Assumption 12
OL Lineman Chase Sperl Abbotsford 10
OL Lineman Emmanuel LaCanne Thorp 12
OL Lineman Zach Mengel Athens 12
OL Lineman Ben Veverka Assumption 12
OL Lineman Ethan Weinfurtner Loyal 11
Kicker Joseph Aguilera Abbotsford 11

Second Team Defense
D Lineman Chase Sperl Abbotsford 10
D Lineman Cole Drexler Assumption 12
D Lineman Brody Scherer Loyal 12
D Lineman Devon Weaver Owen-Withee 12
Linebacker Aden Elsen Assumption 11
Linebacker Trent Klabon Greenwood 11
Linebacker Adam Seefluth Abbotsford 12
Linebacker Klay Ellenbecker Athens 12
DB Mark Kitlica Owen-Withee 12
DB Cole Statz Assumption 11
DB Jordan Radue Loyal 12
Punter Klay Ellenbecker Athens 12

Honorable Mention
RB Zach Person Gilman 12
RB Clayton Rarick Loyal 11
End Devin Gurklis Thorp 12
End Jakob Rosemeyer Thorp 12
End Josh Grape Owen-Withee 12
OL Lineman Mitchell Seehaver Thorp 11
OL Lineman Max Coulthurst Assumption 12
OL Lineman Andrew Petke Owen-Withee 11
D Lineman Tyson Sommer Athens 12
D Lineman Dakota Venzke Athens 12
D Lineman Damon Keepers Gilman 12
D Lineman Jesse Buchanan Loyal 12
D Lineman Kyle Anderson Thorp 12
Linebacker Guyler Luther Athens 12
Linebacker Peyton Montgomery Thorp 12
Linebacker Dylan Nielsen Greenwood 12
DB Seth Coker Athens 11
DB Waylen Froeba Loyal 12

*Coach of the Year - Chris Lindner - Loyal
*Assistant Coach of the Year - Andy Brehm - Abbotsford

Copyright © 2017 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use