Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

News
Girls Volleyball All-State Awards Announced
Tuesday, November 7th, 2017 -- 10:13 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


The Wisconsin Volleyball Coaches Association has announced its 2017 Girls Volleyball All-State Awards.

WVCA First Team All-State

Brooke Andersen, Sr., Lake Country Lutheran
Addison Barnes, Jr., Neenah
Claire Chaussee, Sr., Sun Prairie
Mia Grunze, Sr., Waterford
Aubrey Hamilton, So., Arrowhead
Abby Koenen, Sr., Burlington
Claire Mosher, Sr., Waterloo
Amber Rowoldt, Sr., Lakeside Luth.
Marissa Stockman, Sr., River Falls
Mikaylah Van Lanen, Sr., Appleton North
Hannah Vanden Berg, Jr., Little Chute
Miranda Wucherer, Sr., Brookfield Central

WVCA Second Team All-State

Taylor Alden, So., Oconomowoc
McKenzie Baeseman, Sr., Royall
Elizabeth Gregorski, Jr., Xavier
Abby Hamilton, Sr., Hartford Union
Kaitlyn Kluge, Sr., Oconomowoc
Selena Levendoski, Jr., Clayton
Kayce Litzau, Jr., Greendale
Samantha Naber, Fr., Burlington
Grace Novotny, Sr., D.S.H.A.
Kiana Schmitt, Jr., Waunakee
Briana Scuric, Jr., East Troy
Rylie Vaughn, Sr., Newman Catholic

WVCA Third Team All-State

Rachel Aasby, Jr., Lourdes Academy
Izzy Barr, Sr., River Falls
Grace Baumann, Sr., West Bend West
Kaley Blake, So., Burlington
Alexis Dorner, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco
Jessica Grabowski, Sr., Greendale
Alayna Jansky, Jr., Mukwonago
Kayla Kraus, Jr., Neenah
Dru Kuck, Jr., Sheboygan North
Haley Multerer, Sr., D.S.H.A.
Kiara Reinhardt, So., Cedarburg
Katelyn Schoessow, Sr., Mukwonago

WVCA Honorable Mention All-State

Abby Arena, Sr., West Allis Hale
Chyna Bacchus, Jr., Univ. School of Milw.
Megan Baier, Sr., McDonell Central
Emily Banitt, So., River Falls
Kristen Barman, Sr., Wisconsin Heights
Maddie Bereszowitz, Sr., Burlington
Makenna Berry, Sr., Brookfield East
Grace Beyer, Jr., Wisconsin Lutheran
Quinn Borchert, Sr., Lake Mills
Paige Brandenburg, Jr., Wausau West
Alysha Brickl, Jr., Chilton
Kaitlyn Brooks, Sr., Athens
Hannah Brown, Jr., Germantown
Gretchen Bruhn, Sr., Brookfield East
Grace Campbell, Sr., Notre Dame
Megan Cannon, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco
Maggie Cartwright, Jr., Kimberly
Jenna Charron, Jr., Fox Valley Luth.
Jenna Chaussee, Jr., Chilton
Claire Chier, So., Lourdes Academy
Makayla De Young, Sr., Cent. Wis. Christian
Olivia Dir, So., Union Grove
Lexi Donarski, So., Aquinas
Amanda Feder, Sr., Watertown
Kaleigh Fitzgerald, So., Kettle Moraine
Ella Foti, Fr., Edgewood
Amanda Garvens, Sr., Oconomowoc
Kaitlyn Gehler, Sr., Lakeside Lutheran
Marissa Gilbertson, Jr., Clayton
Elise Goetzinger, So., Mount Horeb
Karly Graham, Sr., Arrowhead
Halle Grulke, Sr., Hustisford
Mariah Grunze, Fr., Waterford
Ashley Guenveur, So., Menomonee Falls
Sidney Hegg, Sr., Neenah
Kampbell Hehr, Jr., Big Foot
Cami Herman, Sr., Brookfield Central
Mackenna Johnson, Sr., Grantsburg
Cassidy Johnson, Sr., Kettle Moraine Luth.
Kaela Kraemer, Sr., Wisconsin Heights
Jaida Kroning, Sr., Evansville
Hannah Kuehl, Sr., Kettle Moraine Luth.
Alison Leslie, Jr., Clayton
Karlee Lois, So., Union Grove
Liz Maastricht, Sr., Sun Prairie
Milla Malik, So., Waunakee
Sarah Malone, Jr., Waunakee
Nicole Martin, Jr., Greendale
Katie Mattson, Jr., Luck
Jennifer McGinnis, Sr., Middleton
Jenna McNally, Jr., Grantsburg
Kameri Meredith, So., Colfax
Brianna Merkel, Jr., Franklin
Cori Meyers, Sr., Nicolet
Ariana Miller, Jr., Kettle Moraine Luth.
Natalie Mohring, Sr., D.C. Everest
Brooke Mosher, Fr., Waterloo
Emily Mueller, Sr., St. Mary’s Springs
Kennedy Muff, Jr., Westosha Central
Rachel Murphy, Sr., Menomonee Falls
Gabby Murray, Jr., Xavier
Bailey Neuberger, Jr., Marshall
Riley O’Connell, Sr., Cedarburg
Halle Olson, So., River Falls
Ashlyn Oren, Sr., Edgerton
McKenna Packer, Jr., Hamilton
Greta Paczek, Sr., Arrowhead
Grace Post, Jr., Bloomer
Annie Pulizos, Sr., Greendale
Morgan Radtke, Jr., Elk Mound
Madison Rizner, Sr., Richland Center
Jenna Rombalski, Sr., D.C. Everest
Christina Roofe, Jr., Kettle Moraine
Katie Rounds, Sr., McFarland
Cassie Schlitz, Jr., Luxemburg-Casco
Chloe Schmit, Jr., Randolph
Brooklyn Schyvinck, Sr., Reedsburg
Emily Scott, Sr., Kimberly
Grace Shay, Sr., Mount Horeb
Laura Shoopman, Jr., Westosha Central
Sydney Slack, Sr., Notre Dame
Jacqueline Smith, So., Northland Pines
Emma Szypszak, Jr., Homestead
Kristin Tidd, Sr., Verona
Chloe Tome, Jr., Wauwatosa East
Brooklyn VandeHei, Sr., Burlington
Makenzie Vertz, Sr., Mukwonago
Keri Walker, Jr., Living Word Lutheran
Morgan Wardall, Sr., Merrill
McKenna Warnock, Jr., Monona Grove
Lily Welti, Jr., Middleton
Ellie Westrate, Sr., Lakeside Lutheran
Brooke Wierzbanowski, Sr., Mosinee
McKenzie Winker, Jr., Holmen
Brinley Wood, Jr., Cuba City
JoLea Woreck, Jr., Randolph
Hailey Wudi, Sr., Rib Lake

Copyright © 2017 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use