Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

News
Spencer Boys Win ECC Boys Track & Field Title
Friday, May 19th, 2017 -- 10:23 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


The Spencer boys track & field team is the 2017 Eastern Cloverbelt Conference Champs!

Final Team Scores:
1) Spencer 197 2) Loyal 162
3) Neillsville/Granton 117 4) Columbus Catholic 55
5) Owen-Withee 53 6) Gilman 47
7) Colby 40 cool.gif Greenwood 11

Final Individual Results:
Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Luepke, Hunter JR Spencer 11.90 11.62 10
2 Cappadora, Dominick SR Neillsville 11.86 11.77 8
3 Raasch, Christain JR Colby 12.29 12.02 6
4 Emstrom, Brady SR Gilman 12.28 12.08 5
5 Ruggles, Skylar SO Loyal 12.16 12.09 4
6 Kroening, Dalton SO Loyal 11.98 12.14 3
7 Schilling, Isaiah SR Spencer 12.19 12.21 2
8 Martin, Jose JR Columbus Catholi 12.32 12.37 1
9 Degenhardt, Jonathon SR Greenwood 12.40 12.57

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Ruggles, Skylar SO Loyal 24.81 23.55 10
2 Pittsley, Leo SR Columbus Catholi 24.36 23.57 8 23.564
3 Witt, Devin JR Loyal 24.38 23.57 6 23.567
4 Schmidt, Rylie SR Spencer 24.69 23.79 5
5 Bryan, Isaac SR Neillsville 24.21 23.91 4
6 Raasch, Christain JR Colby 23.99 23.93 3 23.922
7 Schilling, Isaiah SR Spencer 24.44 23.93 2 23.927
8 Schmitt, Trevor SO Gilman 25.39 25.82 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Pankratz, Aaron JR Spencer 54.56 52.43 2 10
2 Bryan, Isaac SR Neillsville 55.10 53.78 2 8
3 Schmidt, Rylie SR Spencer 54.81 53.93 2 6
4 Nystrom, Peyton JR Columbus Catholi 55.12 54.18 2 5
5 Anason, Joe SO Neillsville 54.08 55.52 2 4
6 Mueller, Caleb JR Loyal 57.00 58.11 2 3
7 Buchanan, Stephan SO Loyal 57.40 58.13 2 2
8 Kranz, Ethan SO Neillsville 57.26 59.20 2 1
9 Hainzlsperger, Jacob SR Spencer 57.60 1:00.62 2
10 Steinert, Leonard SR Columbus Catholi 1:01.00 1:01.02 1
11 Tallier, Dayne SO Gilman 58.80 1:01.22 1
12 Degenhardt, Devin FR Greenwood 1:14.31 1:10.70 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Pankratz, Aaron JR Spencer 2:08.00 2:05.98 10
2 Anason, Joe SO Neillsville 2:15.00 2:07.11 8
3 Genteman, Elliot JR Loyal 2:09.00 2:09.67 6
4 Neiman, Collin JR Spencer 2:12.00 2:12.23 5
5 Crick, Torgor SO Gilman 2:07.90 2:14.26 4
6 Viegut, Jon SR Columbus Catholi 2:14.00 2:16.66 3
7 Wiersma, Zack SO Colby 2:18.09 2:17.28 2
8 Kubista, Tamerat JR Loyal 2:12.00 2:19.25 1
9 Shelton, Preston SR Owen-Withee 2:14.00 2:20.68
10 Moffitt, Matt SR Owen-Withee 2:28.00 2:35.44

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Genteman, Elliot JR Loyal 4:53.00 4:52.23 10
2 Crick, Torgor SO Gilman 4:58.00 4:58.36 8
3 Wiersma, Zack SO Colby 4:59.98 5:01.37 6
4 Kubista, Tamerat JR Loyal 5:08.00 5:04.57 5
5 Gruenloh, Tim SR Columbus Catholi 5:12.00 5:05.64 4
6 Bibeau, Dominic JR Neillsville 5:15.00 5:13.44 3
7 Jensen, Kolby SR Colby 5:14.39 5:16.78 2
8 Underwood, Zachary SR Colby 5:29.41 5:21.93 1
9 Frericks, Benny SR Columbus Catholi 5:18.00 5:22.21
10 Seidel, Jacob SO Owen-Withee 5:20.00 5:24.19

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Guyer, Joshua SO Columbus Catholi 10:54.00 10:48.55 10
2 Kubista, Tamerat JR Loyal 10:47.00 10:51.99 8
3 Genteman, Elliot JR Loyal 11:00.00 11:11.81 6
4 Jensen, Kolby SR Colby 11:15.09 11:24.25 5
5 Jankowski, Matt SO Owen-Withee 11:33.00 11:30.12 4
6 Underwood, Zachary SR Colby 11:55.97 11:43.67 3
7 Bibeau, Dominic JR Neillsville 12:06.00 12:00.27 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Zastrow, Noah SR Spencer 16.18 16.72 10
2 Barth, Mason SR Neillsville 15.27 16.84 8
3 Malm, Mason FR Loyal 17.20 17.18 6
4 Froeba, Waylon JR Loyal 17.46 17.39 5
5 Kranz, Ethan SO Neillsville 18.72 18.27 4
6 Barth, Mason SO Spencer 18.42 18.28 3
7 Schultze, Ethan JR Greenwood 20.54 2
8 Hainzlsperger, Jacob SR Spencer 20.60 20.71 1
9 Troutt, Tanner JR Loyal 20.50 21.06

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Zastrow, Noah SR Spencer 41.50 40.39 2 10
2 Barth, Mason SR Neillsville 40.45 42.07 2 8
3 Malm, Mason FR Loyal 43.20 43.57 2 6
4 Froeba, Waylon JR Loyal 44.65 44.98 2 5
5 Schmitt, Trevor SO Gilman 43.90 45.01 2 4
6 Barth, Mason SO Spencer 44.91 46.75 2 3
7 Radue, Jordon JR Loyal 48.10 48.35 2 2
8 Schneider, Jacob SR Spencer 49.00 48.40 2 1
9 King, Alex FR Neillsville 49.10 48.52 1
10 Friemoth, Matt JR Neillsville 49.50 49.25 1
11 Sanchez, Facundo JR Owen-Withee 50.40 51.41 1
12 Giles, Jeremiah JR Columbus Catholi 48.70 53.34 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Loyal 44.91 45.10 10
1) Witt, Devin JR 2) Ruggles, Skylar SO
3) Leffel, Parker SO 4) Kroening, Dalton SO
2 Spencer 46.50 45.83 8
1) Luepke, Hunter JR 2) Hamm, Shane SO
3) Barth, Mason SO 4) Miller, Jacob JR
3 Columbus Catholic 46.29 45.84 6
1) Pittsley, Leo SR 2) Nielsen, David SR
3) Martin, Jose JR 4) Torbey, Nadim SO
4 Neillsville/Granton 49.01 48.42 5
1) Cappadora, Dominick SR 2) Selk, Thomas SO
3) Hand, Hunter SO 4) Katcher, Josiah FR
5 Owen-Withee 49.30 49.87 4
1) Pogodzinski, Marlin SR 2) Kitlica, Kevin SO
3) Olson, Walker SR 4) Grape, Josh JR
6 Greenwood 51.74 50.21 3
1) Nielsen, Dylan JR 2) Degenhardt, Jonathon SR
3) Ingold, Lucas JR 4) Schultze, Ethan JR

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1 Loyal 1:34.82 1:35.77 10
1) Witt, Devin JR 2) Malm, Mason FR
3) Leffel, Parker SO 4) Kroening, Dalton SO
2 Columbus Catholic 1:36.26 1:37.21 8
1) Pittsley, Leo SR 2) Nielsen, David SR
3) Martin, Jose JR 4) Torbey, Nadim SO
3 Gilman 1:40.00 1:40.53 6
1) Crick, Torgor SO 2) Emstrom, Brady SR
3) Schmitt, Trevor SO 4) Tallier, Dayne SO
4 Spencer 1:39.00 1:40.91 5
1) Luepke, Hunter JR 2) Hamm, Shane SO
3) Griepentrog, Dyllan SR 4) Bacon, Austin FR
5 Greenwood 1:42.51 1:43.78 4
1) Nielsen, Dylan JR 2) Degenhardt, Jonathon SR
3) Ingold, Lucas JR 4) Schultze, Ethan JR
6 Owen-Withee 1:49.40 1:43.87 3
1) Rohland, Christian SO 2) Heggemeier, P.J. FR
3) Parniewicz, Kane SO 4) Jankowski, Matt SO
-- Neillsville/Granton 1:42.00 DQ
1) Selk, Thomas SO 2) Grottke, Eric SR
3) King, Alex FR 4) Katcher, Josiah FR

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1 Spencer 3:43.00 3:45.23 10
1) Pankratz, Aaron JR 2) Neiman, Collin JR
3) Schilling, Isaiah SR 4) Schmidt, Rylie SR
2 Neillsville/Granton 3:41.00 3:48.31 8
1) Anason, Joe SO 2) Cappadora, Dominick SR
3) Kranz, Ethan SO 4) Barth, Mason SR
3 Loyal 4:46.00 3:49.14 6
1) Leffel, Parker SO 2) Mueller, Caleb JR
3) Buchanan, Stephan SO 4) Froeba, Waylon JR
4 Colby 4:06.42 4:09.66 5
1) Underwood, Zachary SR 2) Jensen, Kolby SR
3) Wiersma, Zack SO 4) Flink, Chase FR
5 Owen-Withee 4:06.00 4:22.19 4
1) Seidel, Jacob SO 2) Heggemeier, P.J. FR
3) Parniewicz, Kane SO 4) Kitlica, Kevin SO

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1 Columbus Catholic 9:10.00 9:02.06 10
1) Giles, Jeremiah JR 2) Viegut, Jon SR
3) Guyer, Joshua SO 4) Nystrom, Peyton JR
2 Owen-Withee 9:26.00 9:19.46 8
1) Seidel, Jacob SO 2) Jankowski, Matt SO
3) Moffitt, Matt SR 4) Shelton, Preston SR
3 Spencer 9:39.00 9:24.59 6
1) Neiman, Collin JR 2) Schneider, Jacob SR
3) Krause, Carter SO 4) Walter, Adam JR
4 Loyal 9:50.00 10:00.78 5
1) Roedel, Grant SR 2) Buchanan, Nathan FR
3) Delis, Kobe FR 4) Mueller, Caleb JR
5 Neillsville/Granton 10:06.00 10:23.60 4
1) Costillo, Efer FR 2) Wegner, Brady SR
3) Grottke, Eric SR 4) Tessman, Jeremy SO

Boys High Jump
1 Malm, Mason FR Loyal 5-09.00 5-08.00 10
2 Miller, Jacob JR Spencer 5-08.00 5-08.00 8
3 Radue, Jordon JR Loyal 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
4 Bryan, Isaac SR Neillsville 6-00.00 5-08.00 5
5 Troutt, Tanner JR Loyal 5-04.00 5-06.00 4
6 Barth, Mason SO Spencer 5-04.00 5-04.00 3
7 Hand, Hunter SO Neillsville 5-06.00 5-00.00 2

Boys Pole Vault
1 Zastrow, Noah SR Spencer 15-00.00 15-00.00 10
2 Miller, Jacob JR Spencer 12-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Rueth, Karter SO Neillsville 10-06.00 11-09.00 6
4 Barth, Mason SR Neillsville 10-06.00 11-06.00 5
5 Nikolia, Mathew SO Loyal 10-06.00 10-09.00 4
6 Reis, Peter JR Loyal 10-06.00 10-00.00 3
7 Flink, Chase FR Colby 9-00.00 9-00.00 2
8 Bacon, Austin FR Spencer 9-06.00 8-06.00 1

Boys Long Jump
1 Zastrow, Noah SR Spencer 20-08.00 21-01.00 10
2 Emstrom, Brady SR Gilman 20-08.00 20-10.50 8
3 Bryan, Isaac SR Neillsville 21-03.00 20-01.50 6
4 Raasch, Christain JR Colby 19-02.00 19-00.00 5
5 Cappadora, Dominick SR Neillsville 19-02.00 18-00.75 4
6 Selk, Thomas SO Neillsville 17-06.00 17-02.25 3
7 Pogodzinski, Marlin SR Owen-Withee 17-11.00 17-00.00 2
8 Radue, Jordon JR Loyal 18-00.00 16-10.00 1
9 Sanchez, Facundo JR Owen-Withee 16-03.00 16-06.00
10 Olson, Walker SR Owen-Withee 16-09.00 15-04.00
11 Nielsen, Dylan JR Greenwood 16-06.00 15-00.00

Boys Triple Jump
1 Zimmerman, Zach SO Loyal 39-09.00 39-09.50 10
2 Pogodzinski, Marlin SR Owen-Withee 40-01.00 39-05.00 8
3 Emstrom, Brady SR Gilman 37-06.00 38-11.50 6
4 Miller, Jacob JR Spencer 36-07.00 38-08.50 5
5 Troutt, Tanner JR Loyal 36-04.00 38-01.00 4
6 King, Alex FR Neillsville 35-05.00 37-08.00 3
7 Kranz, Ethan SO Neillsville 35-02.00 37-01.25 2
8 Radue, Jordon JR Loyal 38-00.00 37-01.00 1
9 Giles, Jeremiah JR Columbus Catholi 36-07.00 36-02.25
10 Tallier, Dayne SO Gilman 36-01.00 34-07.00
11 Sanchez, Facundo JR Owen-Withee 34-07.00 33-04.00
12 Rohland, Christian SO Owen-Withee 33-00.00 32-07.00

Boys Shot Put
1 Johnson, Max SR Spencer 53-00.00 51-10.50 10
2 Zschernitz, Logan SO Spencer 48-00.00 46-05.00 8
3 Luepke, Hunter JR Spencer 38-00.00 42-00.00 6
4 Webster, Lane SR Gilman 40-03.00 39-09.00 5
5 Weaver, Dylan FR Owen-Withee 39-09.00 39-03.00 4
6 Wundrow, Justin SR Owen-Withee 40-06.00 37-00.00 3
7 Katcher, Josiah FR Neillsville 36-05.00 35-06.00 2
8 Friemoth, Erik FR Neillsville 34-05.00 35-01.00 1
9 Scherer, Brody JR Loyal 36-09.00 34-08.00
9 Todd, Jakota JR Owen-Withee 35-00.00 34-08.00
11 Ingold, Lucas JR Greenwood 37-05.00 34-05.00
12 Steffens, Cory SO Neillsville 34-05.00 32-09.00
13 Olson, Joe FR Gilman 36-00.00 31-05.00
14 Heier, Wyatt SO Gilman 30-07.00 30-00.50
15 Rose, Devin SR Greenwood 29-04.00
16 Duerr, Isaac JR Columbus Catholi 25-05.00 27-01.00
17 Grambsch, Coleton FR Columbus Catholi 24-04.00 24-00.00
18 Coggins, Trevor SR Greenwood 26-08.00 23-10.50

Boys Discus Throw
1 Zschernitz, Logan SO Spencer 138-00 134-02 10
2 Grape, Josh JR Owen-Withee 130-04 126-05 8
3 Karau, Nate SO Spencer 108-00 125-02 6
4 Johnson, Max SR Spencer 120-00 119-03 5
5 Weaver, Dylan FR Owen-Withee 111-00 107-06 4
6 Zschernitz, Tanner FR Neillsville 99-01 105-10 3
7 Schultze, Ethan JR Greenwood 113-10 104-08 2
8 Wundrow, Justin SR Owen-Withee 109-06 100-02 1
9 Webster, Lane SR Gilman 95-03 96-08
10 Olson, Joe FR Gilman 96-04 96-05
11 Katcher, Josiah FR Neillsville 111-02 90-00
12 Schuck, Coby JR Greenwood 89-04 89-07
13 Heier, Wyatt SO Gilman 93-06 89-00
14 Duerr, Isaac JR Columbus Catholi 67-07 72-08
15 Grambsch, Coleton FR Columbus Catholi 75-10 68-06
16 Wiersma, Zack SO Colby 64-06 63-06
17 Rose, Devin SR Greenwood 84-09 48-02




Copyright © 2017 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use