Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

News
Neillsville/Granton Girls Are ECC Track & Field Champs
Friday, May 19th, 2017 -- 10:17 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


The Neillsville/Granton girls track & field team are the 2017 Eastern Cloverbelt Conference champions!

Final Team Scores:
1) Neillsville/Granton 176 2) Colby 160
3) Loyal 88.50 4) Spencer 88
5) Greenwood 62 6) Columbus Catholic 48
7) Owen-Withee 36.50 cool.gif Gilman 21


Final Individual Results:
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Elmhorst, Carley JR Colby 13.63 13.50 10
2 Nielsen, Kelly JR Greenwood 14.07 13.68 8
3 Waldhauser, Bailey SR Loyal 13.87 13.76 6
4 Eichman, Delaney FR Spencer 14.01 14.10 5
5 Freimoth, Olivia FR Neillsville 14.42 14.11 4
6 Hederer, Gabrielle FR Loyal 14.05 14.16 3
7 Faber, Lauren SR Spencer 14.24 14.18 2
8 Streveler, Ashley SO Colby 14.26 14.21 1
9 Steen, Jenna SO Colby 14.69 14.48

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Elmhorst, Carley JR Colby 28.20 27.43 10
2 Schoengarth, Allie FR Neillsville 28.66 28.00 8
3 Schoenherr, Rose SO Greenwood 29.58 28.69 6
4 Hederer, Rachel SR Loyal 29.86 29.21 5
5 Mesar, Lauren JR Neillsville 29.51 29.23 4
6 Streveler, Ashley SO Colby 29.82 29.28 3
7 Vircks, Sabrina JR Spencer 30.13 29.30 2
8 Endreas, Liz SR Spencer 30.21 29.41 1
9 Leffel, Skylar JR Colby 30.24 29.98

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Hanson, Olivia JR Neillsville 1:05.05 1:05.37 2 10
2 Northup, Kaily JR Spencer 1:06.00 1:06.72 2 8
3 Capetillo, Ana SO Owen-Withee 1:10.00 1:07.29 2 6
4 Schoenherr, Rose SO Greenwood 1:06.70 1:07.68 2 5
5 Lowry, Chloee FR Neillsville 1:08.00 1:09.01 2 4
6 Katcher, Sophie JR Neillsville 1:07.00 1:09.02 2 3
7 Voelker, Hailey FR Colby 1:10.08 1:11.21 2 2
8 Brecht, McKenna JR Spencer 1:14.00 1:12.12 2 1
9 Troutt, Elizabeth FR Loyal 1:16.50 1:14.98 1
10 Schade, Alyssa SR Colby 1:30.76 1:32.56 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Lowry, Chloee FR Neillsville 2:38.00 2:37.37 2 10
2 Feiten, Isabelle SO Colby 2:45.54 2:37.60 2 8
3 Katcher, Sophie JR Neillsville 2:40.00 2:41.01 2 6
4 Hediger, Abbie FR Colby 2:40.97 2:42.61 2 5
5 Donahue, Kayli SR Colby 2:49.01 2:45.22 2 4
6 Grubofski, Hannah SR Columbus Catholi 2:48.00 2:45.99 2 3
7 Shaw, Sophie SR Greenwood 2:51.09 2:46.64 1 2
8 Albrecht, Morgan JR Columbus Catholi 2:47.00 2:51.04 2 1
9 Kasch, Kaitilin JR Spencer 2:43.00 2:54.58 2
10 Genteman, Keralin FR Loyal 2:52.00 2:55.78 1
11 Brecht, McKenna JR Spencer 2:56.00 3:00.53 1
12 Reynaldo, Miriam JR Loyal 3:04.00 3:06.79 1
13 Skabroud, Camryn JR Gilman 3:00.00 3:06.80 1
14 LaRock, Harley SO Owen-Withee 3:12.00 3:21.70 1
15 Nelson, Samantha SO Owen-Withee 3:14.00 3:22.23 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Feiten, Isabelle SO Colby 5:51.95 6:21.21 10
2 Hediger, Abbie FR Colby 6:05.33 6:22.02 8
3 Donahue, Kayli SR Colby 6:23.68 6:23.06 6
4 Voigt, Emily JR Neillsville 6:14.00 6:25.79 5
5 Nieman, Leah FR Spencer 6:22.00 6:30.20 4
6 Skabroud, Camryn JR Gilman 6:44.00 6:52.40 3
7 Waichulis, Mikayla FR Gilman 6:50.00 6:57.26 2
8 Schiferl, Greta FR Columbus Catholi 8:32.00 8:20.60 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Hediger, Abbie FR Colby 13:36.96 13:29.01 10
2 Feiten, Isabelle SO Colby 13:41.05 13:31.85 8
3 Donahue, Kayli SR Colby 13:49.27 13:34.71 6
4 Voigt, Emily JR Neillsville 14:11.00 13:43.55 5
5 Lang, Melanie SO Columbus Catholi 14:19.00 13:56.81 4
6 Wehrman, Kaylee FR Spencer 14:10.00 14:42.55 3
7 Volovsek, Katie JR Greenwood 14:35.00 14:58.38 2
8 Waichulis, Mikayla FR Gilman 15:07.00 15:03.47 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Kubista, Edrea JR Loyal 17.05 17.39 10
2 Barth, Kelly SO Neillsville 17.74 17.60 8
3 Lis, Kayla SR Neillsville 17.94 18.28 6
4 Schmelzer, Kate JR Owen-Withee 18.30 19.70 5
5 Zygarlicke, Brionna SR Columbus Catholi 19.59 19.92 4
6 Ellefson, Johanna SR Spencer 18.50 21.48 3
7 Webster, Sydney FR Gilman 21.70 21.91 2
-- Falteisek, Kallie SO Owen-Withee 17.80 DQ

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Barth, Kelly SO Neillsville 50.18 48.95 2 10
2 Kubista, Edrea JR Loyal 49.21 50.51 2 8
3 Lis, Kayla SR Neillsville 53.10 52.92 2 6
4 Johnson, Madeline JR Greenwood 56.44 55.85 2 5
5 Schmelzer, Kate JR Owen-Withee 55.20 55.87 2 4
6 Miller, Christina JR Loyal 1:02.00 57.91 2 3
7 Stange, Felicia JR Colby 1:01.81 59.45 2 2
8 Gosse, Cassie FR Colby 1:02.11 59.69 1 1
9 Zygarlicke, Brionna SR Columbus Catholi 58.50 1:00.06 2
10 Baker, Hannah FR Gilman 1:13.00 1:15.40 1
11 McGiveron, Ryleigh FR Columbus Catholi 1:15.00 1:22.72 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Loyal 53.13 52.82 10
1) Kubista, Edrea JR 2) Hederer, Rachel SR
3) Hederer, Gabrielle FR 4) Waldhauser, Bailey SR
2 Neillsville/Granton 54.02 53.28 8
1) Freimoth, Olivia FR 2) Schoengarth, Allie FR
3) Schoengarth, Mindy SR 4) Hauge, Morgan SR
3 Spencer 54.00 54.48 6
1) Ellefson, Johanna SR 2) Eichman, Delaney FR
3) Faber, Lauren SR 4) Johnson, Sydney SO
4 Colby 54.89 56.06 5
1) Leffel, Skylar JR 2) Nuescher, Jenny SR
3) Steen, Jenna SO 4) Voelker, Hailey FR
5 Greenwood 1:00.45 1:02.24 4
1) Hinker, Brooke SO 2) Kitzhaber, Kinsey SO
3) Opelt, Kameron SO 4) Shaw, Brooke SO
6 Columbus Catholic 1:02.00 1:03.09 3
1) Hackel, Sophia JR 2) Jakopin, Jessica FR
3) Scholin, Celine SR 4) McGiveron, Ryleigh FR

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1 Neillsville/Granton 1:52.20 1:50.73 10
1) Hauge, Morgan SR 2) Barth, Kelly SO
3) Hanson, Olivia JR 4) Schoengarth, Allie FR
2 Colby 1:54.61 1:54.97 8
1) Streveler, Ashley SO 2) Leffel, Skylar JR
3) Voelker, Hailey FR 4) Elmhorst, Carley JR
3 Spencer 1:57.00 1:59.63 6
1) Eichman, Delaney FR 2) Ellefson, Johanna SR
3) Kasch, Kaitilin JR 4) Vircks, Sabrina JR
4 Greenwood 2:05.50 5
1) Hinker, Brooke SO 2) Kitzhaber, Kinsey SO
3) Mayville, Allison JR 4) Volovsek, Katie JR
5 Columbus Catholic 2:04.00 2:09.93 4
1) Hackel, Sophia JR 2) Jakopin, Jessica FR
3) Scholin, Celine SR 4) Lang, Melanie SO

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1 Spencer 4:24.00 4:26.97 10
1) Vircks, Sabrina JR 2) Endreas, Liz SR
3) Northup, Kaily JR 4) Faber, Lauren SR
2 Greenwood 4:43.34 4:33.94 8
1) Johnson, Madeline JR 2) Nielsen, Kelly JR
3) Shaw, Sophie SR 4) Schoenherr, Rose SO
3 Neillsville/Granton 4:29.00 4:38.47 6
1) Hanson, Olivia JR 2) Hauge, Morgan SR
3) Katcher, Sophie JR 4) Mesar, Lauren JR
4 Loyal 4:57.00 4:58.37 5
1) Reynaldo, Miriam JR 2) Spuhler, Alexis FR
3) Miller, Christina JR 4) Genteman, Keralin FR
5 Colby 5:05.17 5:00.80 4
1) Jakel, Josie SR 2) Gurtner, Emily JR
3) Baltierrez, Jackie JR 4) Krebsbach, Lexi FR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1 Neillsville/Granton 11:46.00 11:14.80 10
1) Frank, Lily SO 2) Knodle, Ellie JR
3) Brekke, Emily JR 4) Lowry, Chloee FR
2 Columbus Catholic 11:12.00 11:16.14 8
1) Grubofski, Hannah SR 2) Lang, Melanie SO
3) Pospyhalla, Natalie SR 4) Albrecht, Morgan JR
3 Greenwood 12:11.63 11:49.10 6
1) Johnson, Madeline JR 2) Mayville, Allison JR
3) Shaw, Sophie SR 4) Volovsek, Katie JR
4 Spencer 11:45.00 12:12.09 5
1) Johnson, Sydney SO 2) Nieman, Leah FR
3) Wehrman, Kaylee FR 4) Kasch, Kaitilin JR
5 Colby 12:24.89 12:24.33 4
1) Jakel, Josie SR 2) Gurtner, Emily JR
3) Baltierrez, Jackie JR 4) Wiersma, Sarah SR
6 Gilman 13:40.00 14:22.46 3
1) Baker, Hannah FR 2) Webster, Sydney FR
3) Skabroud, Camryn JR 4) Waichulis, Mikayla FR

Girls High Jump
1 Waldhauser, Bailey SR Loyal 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Vircks, Sabrina JR Spencer 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Mesar, Lauren JR Neillsville 4-10.00 4-11.00 6
4 Baierl, Kendra SR Columbus Catholi 4-10.00 4-10.00 5
5 Lis, Kayla SR Neillsville 5-00.00 4-08.00 4
6 Hinker, Brooke SO Greenwood 4-02.00 4-02.00 3
7 Amacher, Ashley FR Owen-Withee 4-02.00 4-00.00 1.50
7 Spuhler, Alexis FR Loyal 4-06.00 4-00.00 1.50

Girls Pole Vault
1 Ellefson, Johanna SR Spencer 10-09.00 10-07.00 10
2 Eisfeldt, Willow JR Neillsville 9-06.00 8-06.00 8
3 Eichman, Delaney FR Spencer 8-06.00 7-06.00 6
4 Erickson, Allison SO Neillsville 7-00.00 7-00.00 5
5 Miller, Christina JR Loyal 6-06.00 7-00.00 4
6 Jakel, Josie SR Colby 6-06.00 6-09.00 3

Girls Long Jump
1 Waldhauser, Bailey SR Loyal 15-02.00 16-00.25 10
2 Hederer, Gabrielle FR Loyal 14-00.00 15-04.00 8
3 Hauge, Morgan SR Neillsville 15-08.00 15-03.00 6
4 Schoengarth, Allie FR Neillsville 13-08.00 15-01.00 5
5 Northup, Kaily JR Spencer 14-05.00 14-05.50 4
6 Schoengarth, Mindy SR Neillsville 15-06.00 14-05.50 3
7 Baierl, Kendra SR Columbus Catholi 13-07.00 14-05.25 2
8 Falteisek, Kallie SO Owen-Withee 14-04.00 14-03.25 1
9 Endreas, Liz SR Spencer 13-07.00 14-02.00
10 Capetillo, Ana SO Owen-Withee 13-05.00 13-08.00
11 Hackel, Sophia JR Columbus Catholi 14-08.00 12-09.50
12 Steen, Jenna SO Colby 13-03.00 12-04.75
13 Volovsek, Katie JR Greenwood 12-09.00 12-00.50
14 Schmelzer, Kate JR Owen-Withee 13-06.00 11-03.00

Girls Triple Jump
1 Voelker, Hailey FR Colby 32-03.00 33-00.00 10
2 Nielsen, Kelly JR Greenwood 33-00.00 32-11.00 8
3 Elmhorst, Carley JR Colby 31-04.00 31-00.50 6
4 Schoengarth, Mindy SR Neillsville 31-05.00 30-04.50 5
5 Vircks, Sabrina JR Spencer 29-06.00 30-00.50 4
6 Capetillo, Ana SO Owen-Withee 30-02.00 29-09.00 3
7 Freimoth, Olivia FR Neillsville 30-00.00 28-05.50 2
8 Koprek, Mady SO Neillsville 29-02.00 28-02.50 1
9 Falteisek, Kallie SO Owen-Withee 30-05.00 27-06.00
10 Skabroud, Camryn JR Gilman 26-09.00 27-02.75
11 Johnson, Madeline JR Greenwood 27-01.00 26-09.25
12 Brecht, McKenna JR Spencer 28-00.00 26-01.00
13 Wehrman, Kaylee FR Spencer 24-00.00 24-07.00

Girls Shot Put
1 Huber, Mackenzie SO Colby 37-10.00 34-02.00 10
2 Jakopin, Jessica FR Columbus Catholi 32-10.00 31-05.00 8
3 Wendler, Jen SO Owen-Withee 32-06.00 30-11.50 6
4 Gurtner, Emily JR Colby 30-10.00 30-03.00 5
5 King, Grace JR Neillsville 30-00.00 30-01.00 4
6 Krasselt, Amanda JR Loyal 30-06.00 28-07.50 3
7 Streveler, Ashley SO Colby 30-01.00 28-04.00 2
8 Heier, RaeAnne FR Gilman 27-09.00 27-04.50 1
9 Chause, Sara FR Gilman 24-11.00 25-04.50
10 Prusinski, Ashley JR Loyal 28-00.00 24-03.50
11 Anderson, Rachel SR Loyal 25-00.00 23-11.00
12 Nelson, Barb FR Owen-Withee 22-00.00 22-04.00

Girls Discus Throw
1 Wendler, Jen SO Owen-Withee 112-00 109-00 10
2 Heier, RaeAnne FR Gilman 82-09 90-09 8
3 Huber, Mackenzie SO Colby 96-04 90-07 6
4 Jakopin, Jessica FR Columbus Catholi 90-05 84-08 5
5 Perschke, Arianna SR Neillsville 89-01 82-11 4
6 Gurtner, Emily JR Colby 70-08 82-00 3
7 Prusinski, Ashley JR Loyal 75-00 73-09 2
8 Baker, Hannah FR Gilman 60-04 62-06 1
9 Chause, Sara FR Gilman 63-08 62-03
10 Krasselt, Amanda JR Loyal 74-00 59-08
11 Nelson, Barb FR Owen-Withee 53-01 48-10
12 Lewison-Hegg, Kaitlyn JR Loyal 66-00 47-05


Copyright © 2017 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use