Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Phil Opelt, A National Wrestling Coaches Association Scholar All-American at Cornell College.

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

The Rock Rewind - Daily 107.5FM Playlists



Recent News
Level 2 Playoff Football Matchups
Monday, October 28th, 2013 -- 10:27 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here's the schedule of games statewide for Level 2 of the WIAA Football Playoffs....

DIVISION 1
Group A
Game 5: Hudson vs. Green Bay Preble at Goerke Park, Stevens Point, Saturday, 1:00 p.m.
Game 6: Bay Port at Appleton North - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 5: Manitowoc Lincoln at Arrowhead - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Germantown at Fond du Lac- Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 5: Sun Prairie at Mukwonago - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Middleton at Oconomowoc - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Kenosha Indian Trail at Franklin - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Badger at Marquette Uni. - Friday, 7 p.m. at Hart Park

DIVISION 2
Group A
Game 5: Ashwaubenon at Menasha - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Menomonie at Hortonville
Group B
Game 5: De Forest at Oshkosh North - Friday, 5 p.m. at UW Oshkosh
Game 6: Holmen at La Crosse Central - Friday, 7 p.m. at UW La Crosse
Group C
Game 5: Hamilton at Homestead - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Cedarburg at Kimberly - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Waukesha West at Whitefish Bay - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: South Milwaukee at Waterford - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3
Group A
Game 5: Waupaca at Seymour
Game 6: Xavier at West De Pere - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 5: Greendale at Brown Deer - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Wisconsin Lutheran at Plymouth - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 5: Mount Horeb/Barneveld at Lodi
Game 6: La Crosse Logan at Reedsburg Area - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Edgerton at Monona Grove - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Pewaukee at Catholic Memorial - Friday, 7 p.m. @ Waukesha South

DIVISION 4
Group A
Game 5: Ellsworth at Black River Falls - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Prescott at Somerset
Group B
Game 5: Nekoosa at Columbus - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Wautoma at Winneconne - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 5: Big Foot at Clinton - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Platteville at Brodhead/Juda - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Roncalli at Little Chute - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Freedom at Campbellsport - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 5
Group A
Game 5: Fall Creek at Stanley-Boyd - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser at Bloomer - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 5: Arcadia at Stratford - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Amherst at Westby - @ Viroqua, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 5: Cedar Grove-Belgium at Bonduel - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Kewaunee at Winnebago Lutheran Academy - Saturday, 1 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Laconia at Lancaster - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Racine St. Catherine's at Westfield - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6
Group A
Game 5: Webster at Edgar - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Athens at Hurley - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 5: Coleman at Shiocton - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Iola-Scandinavia at Algoma - Friday, 7 p.m. at Southern Door
Group C
Game 5: Darlington at Cuba City - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Iowa-Grant at Brookwood - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Deerfield at St. Mary's Springs - Saturday, 7 p.m. at Fruth Field
Game 6: Ozaukee at Lourdes Academy - Friday, 8 p.m. at UW-Oshkosh

DIVISION 7
Group A
Game 5: Greenwood/Granton at Pepin/Alma - Friday, 7 p.m. at Alma
Game 6: Owen-Withee at Glenwood City - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 5: Pittsville at Independence/Gilmanton - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Loyal at New Lisbon - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 5: De Soto at Black Hawk - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: North Crawford at Potosi - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Fall River at Catholic Central - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Almond-Bancroft at Lake Country Lutheran - Friday, 7 p.m. at Kettle Moraine H




Sports Schedule
Sports Broadcasts on 107.5 FM, Memories 1370 AM & Today's Best Hits 92.7 FM (WPKG). Central Wisconsin Broadcasting prides itself in providing quality coverage of Cloverbelt and Marawood conference teams.


Join Larry Hoeser for football, basketball, baseball, softball and volleyball action.

Regional Sports Scores:
-- Click here for Regional Sports Scores

WRN Headlines
Dekker suffers leg injury
Badgers womens hockey team returns to winning ways
Badgers return from bye, host Maryland today
Brewers have two Gold Glove finalists
Brewers named Darnell Coles their new hitting coach


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE


NFPgear.com

Rural Mutual - Tim Voigt - 715-743-2800 - Neillsville, WI

Hype of the Week - Bud Bike 21

WIAA

WIAC

Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use