Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Phil Opelt, A National Wrestling Coaches Association Scholar All-American at Cornell College.

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

The Rock Rewind - Daily 107.5FM Playlists



Recent News
Level 2 Playoff Football Matchups
Monday, October 28th, 2013 -- 10:27 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here's the schedule of games statewide for Level 2 of the WIAA Football Playoffs....

DIVISION 1
Group A
Game 5: Hudson vs. Green Bay Preble at Goerke Park, Stevens Point, Saturday, 1:00 p.m.
Game 6: Bay Port at Appleton North - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 5: Manitowoc Lincoln at Arrowhead - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Germantown at Fond du Lac- Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 5: Sun Prairie at Mukwonago - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Middleton at Oconomowoc - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Kenosha Indian Trail at Franklin - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Badger at Marquette Uni. - Friday, 7 p.m. at Hart Park

DIVISION 2
Group A
Game 5: Ashwaubenon at Menasha - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Menomonie at Hortonville
Group B
Game 5: De Forest at Oshkosh North - Friday, 5 p.m. at UW Oshkosh
Game 6: Holmen at La Crosse Central - Friday, 7 p.m. at UW La Crosse
Group C
Game 5: Hamilton at Homestead - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Cedarburg at Kimberly - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Waukesha West at Whitefish Bay - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: South Milwaukee at Waterford - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3
Group A
Game 5: Waupaca at Seymour
Game 6: Xavier at West De Pere - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 5: Greendale at Brown Deer - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Wisconsin Lutheran at Plymouth - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 5: Mount Horeb/Barneveld at Lodi
Game 6: La Crosse Logan at Reedsburg Area - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Edgerton at Monona Grove - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Pewaukee at Catholic Memorial - Friday, 7 p.m. @ Waukesha South

DIVISION 4
Group A
Game 5: Ellsworth at Black River Falls - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Prescott at Somerset
Group B
Game 5: Nekoosa at Columbus - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Wautoma at Winneconne - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 5: Big Foot at Clinton - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Platteville at Brodhead/Juda - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Roncalli at Little Chute - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Freedom at Campbellsport - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 5
Group A
Game 5: Fall Creek at Stanley-Boyd - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser at Bloomer - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 5: Arcadia at Stratford - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Amherst at Westby - @ Viroqua, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 5: Cedar Grove-Belgium at Bonduel - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Kewaunee at Winnebago Lutheran Academy - Saturday, 1 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Laconia at Lancaster - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Racine St. Catherine's at Westfield - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6
Group A
Game 5: Webster at Edgar - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Athens at Hurley - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 5: Coleman at Shiocton - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Iola-Scandinavia at Algoma - Friday, 7 p.m. at Southern Door
Group C
Game 5: Darlington at Cuba City - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Iowa-Grant at Brookwood - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Deerfield at St. Mary's Springs - Saturday, 7 p.m. at Fruth Field
Game 6: Ozaukee at Lourdes Academy - Friday, 8 p.m. at UW-Oshkosh

DIVISION 7
Group A
Game 5: Greenwood/Granton at Pepin/Alma - Friday, 7 p.m. at Alma
Game 6: Owen-Withee at Glenwood City - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 5: Pittsville at Independence/Gilmanton - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Loyal at New Lisbon - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 5: De Soto at Black Hawk - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: North Crawford at Potosi - Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 5: Fall River at Catholic Central - Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Almond-Bancroft at Lake Country Lutheran - Friday, 7 p.m. at Kettle Moraine H




Sports Schedule
Sports Broadcasts on 107.5 FM, Memories 1370 AM & Today's Best Hits 92.7 FM (WPKG). Central Wisconsin Broadcasting prides itself in providing quality coverage of Cloverbelt and Marawood conference teams.

Fri., October 31st, 2014
Level 2 Playoff: Chequamegon @ Stanley-Boyd - Football
107.5 FM - The Rock - Game time: 7:00 PM

Join Larry Hoeser for football, basketball, baseball, softball and volleyball action.

Regional Sports Scores:
-- Click here for Regional Sports Scores

WRN Headlines
Bucks open NBA regular season tonight
Badger rookie, Wellhausen honored by WCHA
Good news on Aaron Rodgers hamstring injury
Watt & Herring pass the first test
Defense crumbles in loss to the Saints


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE


NFPgear.com

Rural Mutual - Tim Voigt - 715-743-2800 - Neillsville, WI

Hype of the Week - Bud Bike 21

WIAA

WIAC

Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use