Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Area Wrestlers Will Compete At State
Wednesday, February 26th, 2014 -- 1:59 pm
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Several area wrestlers will be competing at the WIAA State Individual Wrestling Championships this Thursday- Saturday at the Kohl Center In Madison.

Area individuals at State and when they wrestle their first match:

(Divisons 2 & 3 first round matches start at 7:15 pm on Thursday night and 11:15 am on Friday morning)

Division2:
D2 - 126- Sage Soppa of Abbotsford/Colby and Anthony Borowski of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp – Thursday night.
D2 -132 - Robert Csukker of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp – Friday morning.
D2 – 138 - Mike Chadwick of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal – Thursday night
D2 - 160 - Ronny Ponick of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp – Thursday night
D2 - 170 – Jake Rueth of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal – Thursday night
D2 - 182 - Cody Meyer of Abbotsford/Colby – Thursday night

Divison 3:
D3 - 106 - Dylan Altmann of Auburndale – Friday morning; Sam Wenzel of Stratford –Thursday night
D3 -113 - Anthony Glinecki of Stratford – Thursday night
D3 - 120 - Austin Najbrt of Cadott – Thursday night, Phil Sersch of Stratford –Thursday night
D3 - 126 - Alex Heiden of Stratford – Thursday night
D3 - 145 - Devin Lemanski of Edgar – Friday morning; Trevor Ackman of Spencer – Thursday night
D3 - 152 - Wyatt Weiler of Auburndale – Thursday night
D3 - 160 - Connor Handrick of Edgar – Thursday night
D3 - 182 - Kamren Bornbach of Stratford – Thursday night
D3 - 195 - Dondrick Tackes of Stratford – Friday morning; Wesley Dittman of Edgar – Thursday night

Division 1:
(Division 1 first round matches start at 3 pm on Thursday afternoon)
D1 -106 - Matrix Jisko of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln – Thursday afternoon
D1 - 113 - Patrick Spray of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln – Thursday afternoon
D1 -152 - Tyler Henke of Osseo-Fairchild/Altoona/Augusta/Fall Creek – Thursday afternoon
D1 -182 - Cody Abel of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln – Thursday afternoon
D1 -220 - Beau Thompson of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln – Thursday afternoon





WRN Headlines
Timing of latest John Doe records release raises questions
Mary Burke votes early in Madison
Alleged haunted house groper faces charges
Mayo leads Bucks past Knicks
Governor Walker says Obama visit could be a ?liability? for Mary Burke (AUDIO)


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

BIG SAVINGS at Russell's of Neillsville

V&H Automotive Marshfield

Paustian Medical Surgical Center - Stop by our open house and ribbon cutting event Friday, Oct. 24th



Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use