Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Area Wrestlers Will Compete At State
Wednesday, February 26th, 2014 -- 1:59 pm
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Several area wrestlers will be competing at the WIAA State Individual Wrestling Championships this Thursday- Saturday at the Kohl Center In Madison.

Area individuals at State and when they wrestle their first match:

(Divisons 2 & 3 first round matches start at 7:15 pm on Thursday night and 11:15 am on Friday morning)

Division2:
D2 - 126- Sage Soppa of Abbotsford/Colby and Anthony Borowski of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp – Thursday night.
D2 -132 - Robert Csukker of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp – Friday morning.
D2 – 138 - Mike Chadwick of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal – Thursday night
D2 - 160 - Ronny Ponick of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp – Thursday night
D2 - 170 – Jake Rueth of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal – Thursday night
D2 - 182 - Cody Meyer of Abbotsford/Colby – Thursday night

Divison 3:
D3 - 106 - Dylan Altmann of Auburndale – Friday morning; Sam Wenzel of Stratford –Thursday night
D3 -113 - Anthony Glinecki of Stratford – Thursday night
D3 - 120 - Austin Najbrt of Cadott – Thursday night, Phil Sersch of Stratford –Thursday night
D3 - 126 - Alex Heiden of Stratford – Thursday night
D3 - 145 - Devin Lemanski of Edgar – Friday morning; Trevor Ackman of Spencer – Thursday night
D3 - 152 - Wyatt Weiler of Auburndale – Thursday night
D3 - 160 - Connor Handrick of Edgar – Thursday night
D3 - 182 - Kamren Bornbach of Stratford – Thursday night
D3 - 195 - Dondrick Tackes of Stratford – Friday morning; Wesley Dittman of Edgar – Thursday night

Division 1:
(Division 1 first round matches start at 3 pm on Thursday afternoon)
D1 -106 - Matrix Jisko of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln – Thursday afternoon
D1 - 113 - Patrick Spray of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln – Thursday afternoon
D1 -152 - Tyler Henke of Osseo-Fairchild/Altoona/Augusta/Fall Creek – Thursday afternoon
D1 -182 - Cody Abel of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln – Thursday afternoon
D1 -220 - Beau Thompson of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln – Thursday afternoon





WRN Headlines
Ryan offers plan to fight poverty
Home found for Sheboygan alligator
State criticized over decision on contraceptive mandate
Nelson looking for $10-million a season from Packers
Badgers to welcome seven new members to Hall of Fame


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

Click here for BIG SAVINGS





Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use