Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Team Sectional Wrestling Results
Wednesday, February 19th, 2014 -- 10:30 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here are results from the Team Sectional Wrestling matches from Tuesday night around the state...

2014 Team Sectional Results (Sectional winners advance to State Team Wrestling Championships Friday-Saturday, March 7-8 at the UW Fieldhouse in Madison)

Division 1

Merrill Sectional
Final: Merrill 37, Menomonie 20

De Pere Sectional
Final: Bay Port 46, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 16

Baraboo Sectional
Final: Sauk Prairie 33, Holmen 28

Fond du Lac Sectional
Final: Kaukauna 72, Oshkosh West 3

Stoughton Sectional
Final: Stoughton 29, Milton 25

Mukwonago Sectional
Final: Mukwonago 35, West Allis Central 31

Whitefish Bay Sectional
Final: Menomonee Falls 66, Wauwatosa West/East 8

Burlington Sectional
Final: Burlington 44, South Milwaukee 15


Division 2

Freedom Sectional
Semifinals
Freedom 43, New London 24
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 36, Two Rivers 32
Final
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 35, Freedom 33

Wisconsin Dells Sectional
Semifinals
West Salem/Bangor 37, River Valley 30
Evansville/Albany 31, Lodi 30
Final
Evansville/Albany 38, West Salem/Bangor 30

Pewaukee Sectional
Semifinals
East Troy 39, Kewaskum 28
Pewaukee 42, Sheboygan Falls 17
Final
Pewaukee 56, East Troy 9

Ellsworth Sectional
Semifinals
Ellsworth 67, Rice Lake 4
Amery 52, Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 23
Final
Ellsworth 44, Amery 19


Division 3

Boyceville Sectional
Semifinals
Spring Valley/Elmwood 51, Cumberland 18
Phillips 37, Aquinas 36
Final
Spring Valley/Elmwood 69, Phillips 6

Manawa Sectional
Semifinals
Crandon 47, Menomonie Indian 30
Coleman 42, Stratford 40
Final
Coleman 54, Crandon 27

Richland Center Sectional
Semifinals
Mineral Point 42, Cashton 25
Riverdale 55, Deerfield 17
Final
Riverdale 39, Mineral Point 21

Laconia Sectional
Semifinals
Laconia 49, Westfield 23
Random Lake 68, Kenosha Christian Life 3
Final
Random Lake 48, Laconia 13

Richland Center Sectional
Semifinals
Mineral Point 42, Cashton 25
Riverdale 55, Deerfield 17
Final
Riverdale 39, Mineral Point 21





WRN Headlines
Poll shows support for criminalizing 1st offense drunk driving
DNR focuses on education over enforcement
Dane County judge orders release of training videos
Chippewa County Sheriff?s Department adds drone
Marshfield emergency responders hold Ebola drill


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

BIG SAVINGS at Russell's of Neillsville

V&H Automotive Marshfield

Paustian Medical Surgical Center



Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use