Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Individual Sectional Wrestling This Saturday
Wednesday, February 19th, 2014 -- 10:27 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


A number of area wrestlers will be competing at Individual Sectionals this Saturday around the state...

Division 1
@ Wausau West Sectional:
Marshfield has 9 Individuals: 106 - Noah Gerdes , 113 - Anthony Christmas , 120 - Anthony Kanable, 126 - Luke Mahoney , 132 - Devon Klement , 152 - Mitch Hertel , 160 - Josh Lang , 220 - Nick Humphrey , 285 - Tristan Wilson
@ Green Bay Preble/East Sectional: Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln has 12 individuals competing
@ Waunakee Sectional: Osseo-Fairchild/Altoona/Augusta/Fall Creek has 4 individuals competing

Division 2
@ Amery Sectional
Abbotsford/Colby has 2 individuals: 126 - Sage Soppa , 182 - Cody Meyer
Black River Falls has 4 individuals: 152 - Nick Raifsnider , 170 - Harry Lipke , 220 - Dillan Bunde , 285 - Gary Garvin
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal has 4 individuals: 106 - Skylar Barth, 132 - Stetson Rueth, 138 - Mike Chadwick, 170 - Jake Rueth , 220 - Nick Rueth
Stanley-Boyd/Thorp/Owen-Withee has 7 individuals: 113 - Ryan Ponick , 120 - Brett Benson , 126 - Anthony Borowski , 132 - Robert Csukker , 152 - Chance Ciolkosz, 160 - Ronny Ponick , 195 - Austin Burzynski

Division 3
@Independence Sectional
Cadott has 2 individuals competing
@ Bonduel Sectional
Auburndale has 5 individuals, Edgar has 5 individuals, Pittsville has 2 individuals, Spencer has 3 individuals: 145 - Trevor Ackman , 170 - Zach Schneider , 220 - Max Johnson, and Stratford has 10 individuals competing.

Wrestlers who finish first and second in each weight class at Sectionals in Division 1 qualify for the State Individual Tourament, while the top 3 finishers in each weight class in Divisions 2 & 3 qualify for State Thursday, Feb. 27 - Saturday, March 1
at the Kohl Center in Madison.

(more information can be found at wiaawi.org)


WRN Headlines
Brewers add veteran reliever
Packers establish 10-man practice squad
Badgers falter in second half, lose to LSU
Brewers suffer 4th straight loss
Packers reduce roster to 53


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

BIG SAVINGS at Russell's of Neillsville

V&H Automotive Marshfield

Paustian Medical Surgical Center



Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use