Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
AP Poll: Neillsville Holds No. 1 Spot In Division 3
Tuesday, February 11th, 2014 -- 11:27 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


The Neillsville girls basketball continues to hold the top spot in Division 3 of this week's AP Girls Basketball Poll...

Division 1
1. Kimberly (9) 17-0 108 1

2. Sheboygan North (2) 17-0 101 2

3. Oak Creek 16-2 84 4

4. Superior 15-2 72 5

5. Arrowhead 17-2 60 3

6. Middleton 17-2 55 8

7. Divine Savior 14-3 53 6

8. Verona Area 17-2 32 7

9. Chippewa Falls 15-2 15 T10

(tie) De Pere 12-4 15 9

Others receiving votes: D.C. Everest 4, Milwaukee King 2, Badger 1, Green Bay Southwest 1, Janesville Craig 1, Brookfield Central 1.


Division 2
1. Notre Dame (10) 15-1 109 1

2. Onalaska (1) 17-0 94 3

3. Pius XI 14-2 89 4

4. Monona Grove 12-1 71 5

5. Pewaukee 16-1 69 2

6. Whitefish Bay 15-2 55 7

7. De Forest 16-1 42 8

8. New London 12-2 34 9

9. Xavier 14-4 17 6

10. Cedarburg 12-4 7 NR

Others receiving votes: New Berlin West 6, New Berlin Eisenhower 4, Hortonville 3, New Richmond 3, La Crosse Central 2.


Division 3
1. Neillsville (11) 15-0 110 1

2. Brodhead 16-0 97 2

3. Fox Valley Lutheran 13-1 83 3

4. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 15-1 78 5

5. Marshall 15-1 57 6

6. Baldwin-Woodville 15-1 53 4

7. West Salem 15-1 51 7

8. Hayward 15-1 31 9

9. Oconto Falls 12-2 11 10

10. Clinton 11-3 9 8

Others receiving votes: Aquinas 7, Lakeside Lutheran 7, Oostburg 5, Arcadia 3, Whitewater 2, Adams-Friendship 1.


Division 4
1. The Prairie School (9) 17-0 108 1

2. Colfax (1) 14-0 95 2

3. Cuba City 16-1 76 4

(tie)Algoma (1) 15-2 76 5

5. Lourdes Academy 15-2 72 3

6. Ladysmith 13-1 42 7

7. Saint Mary's Springs 15-2 39 6

8. Oconto 14-2 33 8

9. Amherst 12-2 23 T9

10. Reedsville 16-1 16 NR

Others receiving votes: Marathon 8, Regis 8, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 6, Fall Creek 2, Brillion 1.


Division 5
1. Barneveld (10) 19-0 109 1

2. Heritage Christian (1) 13-1 98 3

3. Assumption 15-2 80 2

4. South Shore 18-0 77 5

5. Owen-Withee 14-2 47 8

(tie) Hillsboro 13-2 47 7

7. Newman Catholic 13-4 42 4

8. Randolph 13-2 39 T9

9. Clayton 14-1 32 T9

10. River Ridge 14-2 25 6

Others receiving votes: Fall River 8, Goodman/Pembine 1.


WRN Headlines
Child run over in Racine driveway
EAA AirVenture is ticket to adventure
?Keep wildlife wild? advises DNR warden
Gordon, Havenstein named Players to Watch
Woman struck by train in Wisconsin Rapids


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

Click here for BIG SAVINGS





Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use