Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Crossface All-State Team
Tuesday, January 21st, 2014 -- 10:50 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Crossface Magazine decided to go back to the beginning and rank one all-inclusive team, instead of three divisional ones for Wisconsin high school wrestling.

106
1. Riley Lull, Riverdale
2. Jaden Van Maanen, La Crosse Central
3. Paul Bianchi, Two Rivers
4. Logan Barnhardt, Waupaca
5. Justin Ratkovic, Waterford
6. Dustin Hatfield, River Valley
7. Airk Furseth, Janesville Craig
8. Austin Wolfe, Boyceville
9. Trevor Hanson, Baraboo
10. Ty Lee, Kaukauna

Special mention: Rajiv Geffert, Pewaukee; Nick Burns, Aquinas: Matrix Jisco, Wisconsin Rapids; Tyus White, West Allis Central; Alex Costello, Campbellsport; Dalton Shea, Milton; Michael Bannach, Wrightstown; Dillon Koenigs, Chilton/Hilbert; Joey Ford, Menomonie; Brock Bergelin, Denmark

113
1. Hunter Marko, Amery
2. Nolan Shea, Milton
3. Taylor Elliott, Prairie du Chien
4. Hunter Dischler, Weston/Ithaca
5. Dillon Micke, Wrightstown
6. Nathan Smith, Mukwonago
7. James Palmer, Boyceville
8. Anthony Gliniecki, Stratford
9. Drew Fjoser, Sauk Prairie
10. Cal Hansen, Deerfield

Special mention: Aaron Daly, Menomonee Falls; Phillip Berge, Sun Prairie; Preston Ernst, Waunakee; Patrick Spray, Wisconsin Rapids; Ian Gioacchini, Kaukauna; Trenton McManus, Adams-Friendship; Jordan Blanchard, Coleman; Clay Lieber, Nekoosa/Port Edwards; Jason Clapper, Lodi

120
1. Ben Thornton, La Crosse Central
2. J J McClelland, Viroqua
3. Bill Holtz, Menomonee Falls
4. Cruze Hurlbut, Spring Valley/Elmwood
5. Zach Hasselberger, Stoughton
6. Tres Leon, Kaukauna
7. Zach Smith, Port Washington
8. Ty Pelot, Two Rivers
9. Ben Vosters, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
10. Brad Prentice, Pulaski

Special mention: Tere White, West Allis Central; Noah Rosado, Port Washington; Clayton Beers, Prairie du Chien; Anders Lantz, Ellsworth; Drew Wheeler, St. Croix Falls; Austin Najbrt, Cadott; Jared Gilbertson, Deerfield; Garret Siolka, Bonduel; Tepra Wright, Wisconsin Lutheran; Adam Becker, Johnson Creek; Tyson Wolfe, Lancaster; Elton Kelsey, Oconto

126
1. Jens Lantz, Ellsworth
2. Josh Bird, Burlington
3. Kal Gerber, Cameron
4. Chase Farr, Bay Port
5. Jensyn Schaal, Coleman
6. Kyle Mezera, Lancaster
7. Austin Quartullo, Muskego
8. Colton Jansen, Kaukauna
9. Spencer Davies, Mauston
10. Collin Kraus, Stoughton

Special mention: John Roddick, Sparta; Taylor Choinski, Racine Case; Jon Mudlaff, Random Lake; Eddie Smith, Sauk Prairie; Reed Suddeth, Mineral Point; Phil Sersch, Stratford; Eric Peters, Luxemburg-Casco; Walker Christensen, Seymour; Manny Rosado, Port Washington; Eliot Luker, Hortonville

132
1. Robet Lee, Kaukauna
2. Jake Morgan, Wilmot
3. Devin Bahr, West Salem/Bangor
4. Cody Walrath, Freedom
5. Cole Martin, Lancaster
6. Ben Hornickle, Burlington
7. Evan Garcia, Preble/East
8. Turner Pruitt, West Bend East
9. Cole Large, Ozaukee
10. Patrick Breckheimer, Chilton/Hilbert

Special mention: Bobby Uttecht, Wittenberg-Birnamwood; Micah Johnson, Boyceville; Marc Lansin, Coleman; Scott Arneson, Merrill; Alex Stuhl, Prescott; Shane Blackman, New Richmond; Nate Erbs, Reedsburg; Sam Merrill, Oshkosh West; J J Donar, Cuba City; Sean Gohlke, Milton

138
1. Chad Osmankski, Bay Port
2. Fritz Schierl, Stevens Point
3. Ryan Stalsberg, Holmen
4. Logan Schlough, Menomonie
5. Ross Withington, Westby
6. Austin Riehl, Shiocton
7. Robert Csukker, Stanley-Boyd
8. Micah Johnson, Boyceville
9. Jackson Margis, Coleman
10. Konnor Mohr, Elkhorn

Special mention: Bailey Van Handel, Kaukauna; Chris Yauch, Two Rivers; Matt Massman, Blair-Taylor; Alex Fitzgerald, Sheboygan Falls; Ross Siegenthaler, Mineral Point; Brad Cain, Ellsworth; Mark Choinski, West Allis Central; Hunter Pawelski, Southern Door; Mike Chadwick, Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

145
1. Dewey Krueger, Oconto Falls
2. Joe Crook, River Valley
3. Seth Vosters, Freedom
4. Austin Worachek, Luxemburg-Casco
5. Joe Ziolkowski, D C Everst
6. Austin Fjoser, Sauk Prairie
7. Joe Nelson, Stoughton
8. Eric Schmid, Verona
9. Casey Seltrecht, Lomira
10. Zac Youngchild, Manitowoc

Special mention: Trevor Seewald, Coleman; Tristan Brewer, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg; Byce Zdanovec, Little Chute; Evan Hietpas, Kaukauna; Bill Pitzner, Milton; Max Fisher, Waterford

152
1. Jared Scharebrock, Sun Prairie
2. Devin Lemanski, Edgar
3. Trenton Cornell, Lancaster
4. Cullen Pedersen, New Lisbon
5. Jacob Englebert, Southern Door
6. Mitch Hertel, Marshfield
7. Jonny Chamberlain, Chetek/Prairie Farm
8. Darius Wright, River Falls
9. Elliot Sparby, Mosinee
10. Austin Powell, Sauk Prairie

Special mention: Andy Strey, East Troy; Jacob Ruschka, Pewaukee; Bryce Bennott, Wautoma/Wild Rose; Brock Benitz, Wisconsin Rapids; Jeremiah Moody, Cambridge

160
1. Gable Frandsen, Ellsworth;
2. Travis Hettinga, Wausau West
3. Mason Reinhardt, Merrill
4. Jordan Gundrum, West Bend East
5. Kasey Caelwaerts, Pulaski
6. Braxton Potrykus, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
7. Mitchell Lambrecht, Sheboygan Falls
8. Dexter Karban, Coleman
9. Ben Hakes, Oak Creek
10. Tommy Kolaskinski, Mukwonago

Special mention: Kevin Beckman, Ozaukee; Levi Petroske, Waupaca; Jacob Jossart, Bay Port; Elliot Ebert, Reedsville; Garrett Griffin, Manawa; Mason McCauley, Weston/Ithaca; Mason Lind, Laconia; Brandon Sprecher, Sauk Prairie

170
1. Beau Breske, Hartford
2. David Pophal, Merrill
3. Ethan Soderstrom, Lancaster
4. Justin Dolata, Mauston
5. Logan Kemmerer, Ellsworth
6. Grant Wedepohl, Reedsville
7. Anthony Rottier, Pulaski
8. Ben Kostroski, Wausau West
9. Blair Mulholland, Kimberly
10. Dan Squires, Wisconsin Lutheran

Special mention: Jake Rueth, Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal; Andrew Wojkiewitz, Bay Port; Jon Goetz, West Bend West; Kyle Kemmering, Johnson Creek; Brady Colden, Brodhead/Juda; Izaak Simar, Kenosha Indian Trails

182
1. David Chadd, Lancaster
2. Mitch Mallek, Stevens Point
3. Brock Allen, DeForest
4. Dalton Lunde, Royall
5. Connor Price, Muskego
6. Bobby Geiger, Two Rivers
7. Jaylen Lansin, Coleman
8. Lucas Stephenson, Sturgeon Bay
9. Sebastian Larson, River Falls
10. Henry Fielding, Shiocton

Special mention: Joey Johnson, Elcho; Max Praschak, Somerset; Andy Cychner, Badger; Aaron Field, Kiel; Brian Gibb, St. Croix Central; Jake Fischer, West Bend West

195
1. Alec Ingold, Bay Port
2. Nick Osowski, Oshkosh West
3. Joe Rademacher, St. Croix Falls
4. Jordan Reisinger, Tomah
5. Wesley Schultz, Sun Prairie
6. Connor Johnson, Rhinelander
7. Scott Skornicka, Two Rivers
8. Dondrick Tackes, Stratford
9. Dan Dorner, Luxemburg-Casco
10. August Peplinski, Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Special mention: Richard Kuehl, Oconomowoc; Zach Koch, River Valley; Tom Mitchell, South Milwaukee; Jake Reiter, Clintonville; Ethan Hofacker, Spring Valley/Elmwood; Jordan Blok, Oostburg

220
1. Tyler Schmidt, Merrill
2. Luke Destiche, Luxemburg-Casco
3. Chase Nottestad, Westby
4. Dallas Wanta, West Allis Hale
5. Beau Thompson, Wisconsin Rapids
6. Eliot Motu, Hudson
7. Cole Ryan, Union Grove
8. Hunter Kauffman, Stratford
9. Ben Stone, Cumberland
10. Jake Roberts, Rice Lake

Special mention: Brenyn Schmitt, Mineral Point; Alex Marshall, Grafton; Casey Johnson, Manawa; Kenny Gates, Amery; Emilio Guitierez, New Berlin; Wesley Dittman, Edgar

285
1. Hunter Hauser, Holmen
2. Brock Milkent, Waukesha South
3. Reed Anklam, Random Lake
4. Mat Halvorsen, Kiel
5. Hunter Higginbotham, Germantown
6. Brett Sampson, Oconomowoc
7. Cole Laliberty, Chetek/Prairie Farm
8. Conovan Ralston, Bruce
9. Tristan Wilson, Marshfield
10. Cavontae Clyce, Racine Park

Special mention: Bryce Bilogen, Rhinelander; Cole Warzynski, Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli; Jared Baldwin, Menomonie; Logan Mauer, Brodhead/Juda; Will Russum, Kaukauna; Nick Zimmerman, Laconia




WRN Headlines
Poll shows support for criminalizing 1st offense drunk driving
DNR focuses on education over enforcement
Dane County judge orders release of training videos
Chippewa County Sheriff?s Department adds drone
Marshfield emergency responders hold Ebola drill


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

BIG SAVINGS at Russell's of Neillsville

V&H Automotive Marshfield

Paustian Medical Surgical Center



Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use