Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
AP High School Girls Basketball Poll
Tuesday, February 18th, 2014 -- 6:30 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Area teams are ranked high again this week in the Associated Press Wisconsin girls basketball poll .....


Division 1
1. Kimberly (9) 19-0 108 1

2. Sheboygan North (2) 19-0 96 2

3. Oak Creek 18-2 89 3

4. Superior 16-2 72 4

5. Arrowhead 18-2 69 5

6. Verona Area 18-2 46 8

7. Middleton 17-3 43 6

8. Divine Savior 15-4 30 7

9. D.C. Everest 18-2 18 NR

10. Chippewa Falls 16-3 11 9

Others receiving votes: Brookfield Central 8, Milwaukee King 5, Badger 3, Janesville Craig (15-4) 2, Kettle Moraine 2, Green Bay Southwest 2, Franklin 1.


Division 2
1. Notre Dame (cool.gif 17-1 107 1

2. Onalaska (3) 19-0 100 2

3. Pius XI 16-2 86 3

4. Monona Grove 15-1 75 4

5. Pewaukee 18-1 67 5

6. De Forest 18-1 51 7

7. Whitefish Bay 15-3 33 6

8. Xavier 15-4 30 9

9. New London 14-3 29 8

10. Cedarburg 14-5 9 10

Others receiving votes: La Crosse Central 4, New Berlin Eisenhower 4, Wisconsin Lutheran 3, Hortonville 2, Beaver Dam 2, Merrill 1, New Berlin West 1, New Richmond 1.


Division 3
1. Neillsville (10) 18-0 109 1

2. Brodhead 18-0 98 2

3. Fox Valley Lutheran (1) 16-1 87 3

4. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 17-1 78 4

5. Marshall 18-1 59 5

6. Baldwin-Woodville 17-1 51 6

7. Hayward 17-1 39 8

8. Oconto Falls 15-2 24 9

9. Lakeside Lutheran 18-0 15 NR

10. Clinton 14-3 13 10

Others receiving votes: West Salem 10, Oostburg 7, Whitewater 4, Arcadia 4, Aquinas 4, Adams-Friendship 2, Edgewood 1.


Division 4
1. The Prairie School (9) 19-0 108 1

2. Colfax (1) 17-0 90 2

3. Algoma (1) 16-2 84 T3

4. Cuba City 18-1 82 T3

5. Lourdes Academy 17-2 70 5

6. Ladysmith 16-1 51 6

7. Oconto 16-2 45 8

8. Amherst 15-2 33 9

9. Saint Mary's Springs 16-3 13 7

10. Marathon 16-2 11 NR

Others receiving votes: Regis 6, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 5, Reedsville 4, Fall Creek 3.


Division 5
1. Barneveld (11) 20-0 110 1

2. Assumption 17-2 96 3

3. South Shore 20-0 85 4

4. Heritage Christian 14-2 79 2

5. Randolph 16-2 64 8

6. Owen-Withee 15-3 44 5

7. Newman Catholic 14-5 37 7

8. Hillsboro 14-3 28 6

9. Fall River 14-3 20 NR

10. Clayton 15-2 13 9

Others receiving votes: River Ridge 11, Goodman/Pembine 5, Marion 5, Hilbert 3, Belmont 3, Loyal 2.




WRN Headlines
Wisconsin Supreme Court rejects second look at Voter ID
Keeping threat of Ebola in U.S. in perspective
State says most voucher recipients came from private schools
Candidates in Wisconsin?s 6th Congressional District meet in second debate
Brewers have two Gold Glove finalists


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

BIG SAVINGS at Russell's of Neillsville

V&H Automotive Marshfield

Paustian Medical Surgical Center - Stop by our open house and ribbon cutting event Friday, Oct. 24th



Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use