Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Neillsville Still No. 1 In Division 3
Monday, February 3rd, 2014 -- 7:04 pm
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


The Neillsville girls basketball team is No. 1 again this week in Division 3 of the AP Girls Basketball Poll....

Division 1

1. Kimberly (10);15-0;127;1

2. Sheboygan North (3);14-0;116;2

3. Arrowhead;16-1;99;3

4. Oak Creek;14-2;92;4

5. Superior;13-2;68;5

6. Divine Savior;12-3;60;6

7. Verona Area;16-1;56;7

8. Middleton;15-2;50;8

9. De Pere;11-4;18;NR

10. Brookfield Central;12-2;6;9

(tie) Chippewa Falls;12-2;6;NR

(tie) Waukesha West;12-2;6;10

Others receiving votes: D.C. Everest 5, Germantown 2, Appleton North 2, Milwaukee King 1, Hamilton 1.


Division 2

1. Notre Dame (12);13-1;128;1

2. Pewaukee (1);15-0;117;2

3. Onalaska;15-0;101;3

4. Pius XI;12-2;87;4

5. Monona Grove;11-1;74;5

6. Xavier;13-3;58;6

7. Whitefish Bay;13-2;46;8

8. De Forest;14-1;43;7

9. New London;10-2;29;T9

10. New Berlin West;12-3;20;T9

Others receiving votes: New Berlin Eisenhower 6, La Crosse Central 3, Cedarburg 1, Oregon 1, Waterford 1.


Division 3

1. Neillsville (12);13-0;129;1

2. Brodhead (1);14-0;117;2

3. Fox Valley Lutheran;11-1;91;5

4. Baldwin-Woodville;15-0;88;6

5. Kettle Moraine Lutheran;13-1;77;3

6. Marshall;14-1;57;4

7. West Salem;12-1;48;7

8. Clinton;10-2;40;8

9. Hayward;13-1;21;10

10. Oconto Falls;10-1;10;NR

Others receiving votes: Aquinas 9, Lakeside Lutheran 8, Two Rivers 6, Oostburg 5, Whitewater 3, Adams-Friendship 3, Arcadia 1, Little Chute 1, Edgewood 1.


Division 4

1. Racine Prairie (10);15-0;127;1

2. Colfax (1);11-0;105;3

3. Oshkosh Lourdes;13-2;92;4

4. Cuba City;12-1;88;5

5. Algoma (1);12-2;82;2

6. Fond du Lac Springs;14-1;71;6

7. Ladysmith (1);10-1;51;7

8. Oconto;12-2;35;8

9. Amherst;9-2;20;9

(tie)Regis;12-2;20;10

Others receiving votes: Reedsville 10, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 6, Marathon 3, Brookwood 2, Fall Creek 2, Bonduel 1.


Division 5

1. Barneveld (12);17-0;127;1

2. Assumption;13-1;116;2

3. Heritage Christian;10-1;102;3

4. Newman Catholic (1);12-2;92;4

5. South Shore;15-0;77;5

6. River Ridge;13-0;64;6

7. Hillsboro;12-2;36;9

8. Owen-Withee;11-2;31;7

9. Randolph;12-2;29;8

(tie)Clayton;11-1;29;10

Others receiving votes: Fall River 6, Belmont 3, Black Hawk 2, Goodman/Pembine 1.



WRN Headlines
Wisconsin seeks FEMA disaster declaration for 8 counties
Milwaukee lifts cap on taxi limits
Another call for blood
Lucroy?s walkoff HR beats Cincinnati
GB?s Brown out 3-4 months


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

Click here for BIG SAVINGS





Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use