Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
AP Boys Basketball Poll
Monday, February 3rd, 2014 -- 7:01 pm
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here's is this week's AP Boys Basketball Poll.....

Division 1

1. Brookfield Central (12);15-0;129;1

2. Germantown;17-1;114;2

3. Neenah (1);15-0;104;3

4. Milwaukee King;15-1;88;4

5. Milwaukee Riverside;15-1;78;5

6. Oshkosh North;14-2;58;6

7. Stevens Point;16-1;54;7

8. Madison Memorial;16-3;48;8

9. Kettle Moraine;14-2;24;9

10. Racine Case;11-3;7;NR

Others receiving votes: Homestead 5, West Allis Central 3, Waukesha West 2, De Pere 1.


Division 2

1. Mount Horeb (7);15-0;119;1

2. Seymour (3);14-1;115;2

3. Rice Lake (1);12-2;105;4

4. Wisconsin Lutheran (2);14-2;91;5

5. Central;13-2;67;6

6. Ashwaubenon;14-3;60;3

7. New Berlin Eisenhower;15-2;42;9

8. Plymouth;13-3;38;8

9. West De Pere;11-3;20;10

10. Monona Grove;12-3;14;7

Others receiving votes: Holmen 12, Pulaski 8, Stoughton 6, Union Grove 6, Messmer 5, Appleton Xavier 3, Shawano 2, Kaukauna 2.


Division 3

1. Lodi (10);14-0;127;1

2. Roncalli (3);16-1;117;2

3. Edgerton;15-0;98;3

4. Elk Mound;15-1;79;4

5. Marshall;12-3;78;5

6. Laconia;17-1;62;6

7. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau;13-2;54;7

8. Ripon;12-2;42;8

9. Aquinas;11-4;21;9

10. West Salem 15-2 18 10

Others receiving votes: Lakeside Lutheran 10, Peshtigo 5, Valders 2, Lake Mills 1, Poynette 1.


Division 4

1. Dominican (13);13-3;130;1

2. Mineral Point;15-0;114;2

3. Oshkosh Lourdes;15-0;98;3

4. Auburndale;15-1;87;4

5. Abbotsford;14-1;67;5

6. Racine St. Catherine's;12-3;64;7

7. Amherst;13-2;61; 6

8. Brookfield Academy;12-4;37;10

9. Blair-Taylor;13-2;27;NR

10. Pacelli;13-2;22;NR

Others receiving votes: Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 4, Iola-Scandinavia 3, Onalaska Luther 1.


Division 5

1. Green Bay Lutheran (11) 15-1 128 1

2. Cassville (1) 14-0 112 2

3. Catholic Central (1) 13-2 104 3

4. Sheboygan Lutheran 14-2 95 4

5. La Farge 15-1 66 5

6. Milwaukee Academy of Science 15-2 62 6

7. Wausaukee 13-2 49 8

8. Goodman Pembine 15-1 36 9

9. Waupun Central Wis. Christian 12-2 20 7

10. Owen-Withee 12-2 17 10

Others receiving votes: Black Hawk 7, Gilmanton 6, Randolph 6, Barneveld 5, Williams Bay 2.



WRN Headlines
Wausau man sentenced for sexual assault, racketeering, and fraud
Fond du Lac Police search for naked home invader
Brewers get sweep over Cincinnati (AUDIO)
Draxler in today?s finals at IAAF Junior Worlds
Walker, Burke tied in new Marquette poll


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

Click here for BIG SAVINGS





Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use