Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
AP Girls Basketball Poll
Tuesday, January 28th, 2014 -- 6:36 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep girls basketball poll for the week of January 27...

Division 1

School Record Points Last Week

1. Kimberly (cool.gif 14-0 107 1
2. Sheboygan North (3) 12-0 98 2
3. Arrowhead 14-1 85 3
4. Oak Creek 13-2 81 4
5. Superior 12-2 56 6
6. Divine Savior 10-3 48 5
7. Verona Area 14-1 42 7
8. Middleton 13-2 37 8
9. Brookfield Central 12-1 31 9
10. Waukesha West 12-2 14 10
Others receiving votes: De Pere 4, Chippewa Falls 1, D.C. Everest 1.


Division 2
School Record Points Last Week
1. Notre Dame (10) 12-1 108 1
2. Pewaukee (1) 14-0 100 2
3. Onalaska 13-0 81 5
4. Pius XI 11-2 74 3
5. Monona Grove 10-1 65 6
6. Xavier 12-3 46 9
7. De Forest 12-1 38 4
8. Whitefish Bay 12-2 28 NR
9. New Berlin West 11-3 21 7
(tie) New London 9-2 21 NR
Others receiving votes: Oregon 11, New Berlin Eisenhower 5, Cedarburg 4, La Crosse Central 2, New Richmond 1.


Division 3
School Record Points Last Week
1. Neillsville (11) 12-0 110 1
2. Brodhead 13-0 99 2
3. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 13-1 88 3
4. Marshall 13-0 71 4
5. Fox Valley Lutheran 10-1 61 5
6. Baldwin-Woodville 14-0 57 6
7. West Salem 11-1 30 8
8. Clinton 9-2 26 9
9. Two Rivers 11-1 14 NR
10. Hayward 11-1 13 7
Others receiving votes: Lakeside Lutheran 12, Oconto Falls 6, Oostburg 5, Aquinas 5, Adams-Friendship 3, Little Chute 3, Whitewater 2.


Division 4
School Record Points Last Week
1. The Prairie School (7) 14-0 103 1
2. Algoma (4) 11-1 102 2
3. Colfax 10-0 83 3
4. Lourdes Academy 11-2 78 4
5. Cuba City 11-1 68 6
6. Saint Mary's Springs 12-1 54 7
7. Ladysmith 9-1 38 8
8. Oconto 10-2 30 9
9. Amherst 8-2 20 5
10. Regis 10-2 11 10
Others receiving votes: Reedsville 7, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 6, Bonduel 2, Marathon 2, Fall Creek 1.


Division 5
School Record Points Last Week
1. Barneveld (10) 15-0 107 1
2. Assumption 12-1 99 2
3. Heritage Christian 8-1 86 3
4. Newman Catholic (1) 11-2 77 4
5. South Shore 14-0 64 5
6. River Ridge 11-0 54 6
7. Owen-Withee 10-1 46 7
8. Randolph 12-1 37 8
9. Hillsboro 11-1 20 9
10. Clayton 10-1 9 NR
Others receiving votes: Fall River 4, Belmont 1, Goodman/Pembine 1.


WRN Headlines
Chippewa County Sheriff?s Department adds drone
Marshfield emergency responders hold Ebola drill
Boys State soccer tournament opens today
Bucks blow big lead, fall to Hornets in NBA opener
Wisconsin elections head predicts voter turnout at 57 percent


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

BIG SAVINGS at Russell's of Neillsville

V&H Automotive Marshfield

Paustian Medical Surgical Center



Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use