Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Boys Holiday Basketball Tournaments
Thursday, December 26th, 2013 -- 11:21 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here are some high school boys basketball tournaments with area teams involved this weekend....

Sentry Classic
At UW-Stevens Point
Quandt Fieldhouse
Thursday, December 26 Games
2:30 p.m. Amherst vs. Mosinee
7:45 p.m. Pacelli vs. Nekoosa
Friday, December 27 Games
Noon Wisconsin Rapids vs. Holmen
3:30 p.m. Amherst vs. Nekoosa
7:00 p.m. Stevens Point vs. Tomah
Saturday, December 28 Games
1:45 p.m. Wisconsin Rapids vs. Tomah
5:15 p.m. Pacelli vs. Mosinee
7:00 p.m. Stevens Point vs. Holmen

Almond-Bancroft Tournament
At Almond-Bancroft High School
Friday, December 27 Games
3:45 p.m. Pittsville vs. Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
7:15 p.m. Almond-Bancroft vs. Three Lakes
Saturday, December 28 Games
3:45 p.m. Consolation Game
7:15 p.m. Championship Game

Auburndale Tournament
At Auburndale High School
Friday, December 27 Games
6:00 p.m. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Waupaca
8:00 p.m. Auburndale vs. Weyauwega-Fremont
Saturday, December 28 Games
6:00 p.m. Consolation Game
8:00 p.m. Championship Game

Big Rivers/Wisconsin Valley Classic
At Menomonie High School
Friday, December 27 Games
11:00 a.m. River Falls vs. Wausau West
12:45 p.m. Chippewa Falls vs. Rhinelander
2:30 p.m. Hudson vs. Marshfield
4:15 p.m. Eau Claire Memorial vs. Superior
6:00 p.m. Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East
7:45 p.m. -- Menomonie vs. D.C. Everest
Saturday, December 28 Games
11:00 a.m. Chippewa Falls vs. Wausau East
12:45 p.m. River Falls vs. Rhinelander
2:30 p.m. Hudson vs. Superior
4:15 p.m. Eau Claire Memorial vs. D.C. Everest
6:00 p.m. Eau Claire North vs. Wausau West
7:45 p.m. Menomonie vs. Marshfield

Bloomer Tournament
At Bloomer High School
Friday, December 27 Games
6:15 p.m. Altoona vs. Baldwin-Woodville
8:00 p.m. Bloomer vs. Arcadia
Saturday, December 28 Games
6:15 p.m. Consolation Game
8:00 p.m. Championship Game

Luther Tournament
At Luther High School
Friday, December 27 Games
4:30 p.m. Hillsboro vs. Osseo-Fairchild
7:30 p.m. Luther vs. Fennimore
Saturday, December 28 Games
4:30 p.m. Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. Championship Game

Marathon Tournament
At Marathon High School
Friday, December 27 Games
6:00 p.m. Athens vs. Newman Catholic
8:00 p.m. Marathon vs. Tomahawk
Saturday, December 28 Games
4:00 p.m. Consolation Game
8:00 p.m. Championship Game

Thorp Tournament
Friday, December 27th
3:30 p.m. - Neillsville vs. Abbotsford
7 p.m. Ladysmith vs. Thorp
Saturday, December 28th
3:30 pm Consolation game
7 pm - Championship

West Salem Tournament
At West Salem High School
Friday, December 27 Games
1:45 p.m. Eau Claire Regis vs. Melrose-Mindoro
5:15 p.m. West Salem vs. Sparta
Saturday, December 28 Games
3:30 p.m. Consolation Game
7:00 p.m. Championship Game



WRN Headlines
Wisconsin ACT scores and participation increase
Senators look at forestry issues in northern Wisconsin
Delsman leads State Open at the midway point
Fiers leads Brewers to 5th straight win
Drew hired by Cavaliers


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

Click here for BIG SAVINGS





Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use