Listen Live
Download Apps Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Lindner Named To Preseason All State Team
Monday, November 18th, 2013 -- 3:41 pm
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Neillsville senior Jenny Lindner has been named to the D3 First Team All State team by WisSports.net..

WisSports.net Preseason All-State Teams

Division 1

First Team
Jessica Lindstrom, Sr., Superior
Arike Ogunbowale, Jr., DSHA
Tamya Sims, Sr., Oak Creek
Amani Wilborn, Jr., Milwaukee Riverside
Frankie Wurtz, Jr., Kimberly

Second Team
Stephanie Kostowicz, Sr., Oak Creek
Liz McMahon, Sr., Middleton
Nicole Newman, Sr., Madison La Follette
Lydia Rohde, Sr., Brookfield Central
Kelly Smith, Sr., Arrowhead

Division 2

First Team
Abby Gerrits, So., Pewaukee
Maya Jonas, Sr., Whitefish Bay
Allie LeClaire, Sr., Notre Dame
Taylor Nelson, Sr., Monona Grove
Renee Sladek, Sr., Merrill

Second Team
Josie Buckley, Sr., Rice Lake
Kari Clements, Sr., Wilmot
Maddy Gits, Sr., Oregon
Gabby Green, Jr., Pius XI
Courtney Meyer, Sr., Onalaska

Division 3

First Team
McKenna Larsen, Sr., Oconto Falls
Jenny Lindner, Sr., Neillsville
Carly Mohns, Sr., Brodhead
Emma Roenneburg, Jr., Adams-Friendship
Brooke Trewyn, Sr., Whitewater

Second Team
Maranda Huibregtse, Sr., Oostburg
Andrea Meinert, Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Chelsea Ritter, Jr., Aquinas
Taylor Stanek, Jr., Dodgeville
Andrea Thomas, Sr., Mauston

Division 4

First Team
Allazia Blockton, Jr., Dominican
Jade Effertz, Sr., Ladysmith
Laken James, Sr., Oconto
Gabrielle Ortiz, Sr., The Prairie School
Maddy Reed, Sr., Lourdes Academy

Second Team
Kennedy Blahnik, Sr., Algoma
Mallie Doucette, Sr., Colfax
Ellie Harmeyer, Jr., Shoreland Lutheran
Jaimee Pitt, Sr., Amherst
Chloe Pustina, Jr., Cuba City
Chloe Wanink, Jr., Cameron

Division 5

First Team
Megan Gustafson, Jr., South Shore
Mary Sigler, Sr., Assumption
Rachel Slaney, Jr., Barneveld
Jen Wellnitz, Sr., Black Hawk
Hannah Whitish, So., Barneveld

Second Team
Ramiyah Bennett, Sr., Heritage Christian
Mary Hirt, Sr., Lake Country Lutheran
Gena Grundhoffer, So., Assumption
Madison Tubbs, Sr., Newman Catholic
McKayla Waggoner, Jr., Northwood



WRN Headlines
Attorney General Van Hollen drops effort to restore Voter ID requirement befo...
Home sales down, prices up for September
Early voting gets underway in Wisconsin
Wisconsin DNR?s Wolf Zone 5 to close
Eau Claire sex sting results in 9 arrests


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

BIG SAVINGS at Russell's of Neillsville

V&H Automotive Marshfield

Paustian Medical Surgical Center - Stop by our open house and ribbon cutting event Friday, Oct. 24th



Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use