Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram

Chatty Belle - The World's Largest Talking Cow

Click here for Stock Market Info



Radar by AccuWeather
GET FORECAST

Northern Indoor Comfort Systems

Clark County Humane Society - Lost & Found

Recent News
Level 1 Playoff Football Games
Wednesday, October 23rd, 2013 -- 11:18 am
Posted by Larry Hoeser, Sports Director


Here are the matchups in all 7 Divisions for Level 1 of the WIAA Football Playoffs this Friday and Saturday...

DIVISION 1
Group A
Game 1: Eau Claire Memorial (#cool.gif at Hudson (#1) Newton Field – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Green Bay Preble (#5) at Wausau West (#4) Thom Field – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: D.C. Everest (#6) at Bay Port (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Stevens Point (#7) at Appleton North (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 1: Milwaukee Washington/Science/Career Tech/CEO (#cool.gif at Arrowhead (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Milwaukee King (#5) at Manitowoc Lincoln (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Fond du Lac (#6) at Menomonee Falls (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall/Juneau/Languages (#7) at Germantown (#2) – Friday, 6 p.m.
Group C
Game 1: Milwaukee Hamilton (#cool.gif at Sun Prairie (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Mukwonago (#5) at Madison La Follette (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Madison Memorial (#6) at Middleton (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Madison West (#7) at Oconomowoc (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 1: Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan (#cool.gif at Franklin (#1) – Friday – 7 p.m.
Game 2: Oak Creek (#5) at Kenosha Indian Trail (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Racine Horlick (#6) at Badger (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Milwaukee Riverside Uni. (#7) at Marquette Uni. (#2) Hart Park – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2
Group A
Game 1: Merrill (#cool.gif at Ashwaubenon (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Menasha (#5) at Green Bay Southwest (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Superior (#6) vs. Hortonville (#3) at D.C. Everest – Saturday, 3 p.m.
Game 4: Marshfield (#7) at Menomonie (#2) – UW-Stout – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 1: Slinger (#cool.gif at Oshkosh North (#1) – UW-Oshkosh - Friday, 8 p.m.
Game 2: Watertown (#5) at DeForest (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: La Crosse Central (#6) at Fort Atkinson (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Waunakee (#7) at Holmen (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 1: Milwaukee Madison Uni. (#cool.gif at Homestead (#1) – Friday , 7 p.m.
Game 2: Brookfield Central (#5) at Hamilton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Brookfield East (#6) at Cedarburg (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Wauwatosa West (#7) at Kimberly (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 1: Milwaukee Bradley Technical (#cool.gif at Waukesha West (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Whitefish Bay (#5) at Wilmot Union (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Messmer/Shorewood (#6) at South Milwaukee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Greenfield (#7) at Waterford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3
Group A
Game 1: Antigo (#cool.gif at Waupaca (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Seymour (#5) at Medford Area (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Notre Dame (#6) at Xavier (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Mosinee (#7) at West De Pere (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 1: Pius XI (#cool.gif at Greendale (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Brown Deer (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Kewaskum (#6) at Wisconsin Lutheran (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Luxemburg-Casco (#7) at Plymouth (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 1: West Salem (#cool.gif at Lodi (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Edgewood (#5) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Evansville (#6) at La Crosse Logan (#3) - Saturday, 4 p.m.
Game 4: Onalaska (#7) at Reedsburg Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 1: Milton (#cool.gif at Monona Grove (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Jefferson (#5) at Edgerton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Elkhorn Area (#6) at Pewaukee (#3) – Friday, 7p.m.
Game 4: New Berlin West (#7) at Catholic Memorial (#2) – Carroll Uni. – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4
Group A
Game 1: Saint Croix Central (#cool.gif at Ellsworth (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Black River Falls (#5) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Spooner (#6) at Prescott (#3) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 4: Northland Pines (#7) at Somerset (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 1: Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (#cool.gif at Nekoosa (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Columbus (#5) at Marshall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Winneconne (#6) at River Valley (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Wautoma (#7) at Omro (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 1: University School of Milwaukee (#cool.gif at Big Foot (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Clinton (#5) at New Glarus/Monticello (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Dodgeville (#6) at Platteville (#3) – UW-Platteville – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Saint Thomas More (#7) at Brodhead/Juda (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 1: Chilton (#cool.gif at Roncalli (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 2: Little Chute (#5) at Peshtigo (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Campbellsport (#6) at Wrightstown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Denmark (#7) at Freedom (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 5
Group A
Game 1: Unity (#cool.gif at Stanley-Boyd (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Cameron (#5) at Fall Creek (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Cumberland (#6) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Saint Croix Falls (#7) at Bloomer (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 1: Durand (#cool.gif at Arcadia (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Stratford (#5) at Marathon (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Colby (#6) at Amherst (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Westby (#7) at Mondovi (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 1: Oconto (#cool.gif at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Bonduel (#5) at Oostburg (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Winnebago Lutheran Academy (#6) at Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Brillion (#7) at Kewaunee (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 1: Waterloo (#cool.gif at Lancaster (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Cambridge (#5) at Laconia (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Westfield (#6) at Kenosha Saint Joseph (#3) – Ameche – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Poynette (#7) at Racine Saint Catherine’s (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6
Group A
Game 1: Colfax (#cool.gif at Edgar (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Rosholt (#5) at Webster (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Regis (#6) at Athens (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Spring Valley (#7) at Hurley (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 1: Wabeno/Laona (#cool.gif at Shiocton (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Crivitz (#5) at Coleman (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Crandon (#6) at Iola-Scandinavia (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Auburndale (#7) at Algoma (#2) – Southern Door HS – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 1: Melrose-Mindoro (#cool.gif at Darlington (#1) – Saturday, 2 p.m.
Game 2: Cuba City (#5) at Whitehall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Necedah (#6) at Iowa-Grant (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Riverdale (#7) at Brookwood (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 1: Pardeeville (#cool.gif at Saint Mary’s Springs (#1) Fruith Field – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Manitowoc Lutheran (#5) at Deerfield (#4) at– Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Reedsville (#6) at Ozaukee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Pecatonica/Argyle (#7) at Lourdes Academy (#2) – UW-Oshkosh - Friday, 5 p.m.

DIVISION 7
Group A
Game 1: Florence (#cool.gif vs. Pepin/Alma (#1) at Marshfield – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 2: Clear Lake (#5) at Greenwood/Granton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Newman Catholic (#6) at Owen-Withee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Clayton (#7) at Glenwood City (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
Game 1: Independence/Gilmanton (#cool.gif at Cochrane-Fountain City (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Bangor (#5) at Pittsville (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Hillsboro (#6) at Loyal (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Blair-Taylor (#7) at New Lisbon (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
Game 1: Belmont (#cool.gif at Black Hawk (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Weston (#5) at De Soto (#4) – Friday, 7p.m.
Game 3: Ithaca (#6) at North Crawford (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Cassville (#7) at Potosi (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
Game 1: Rio (#cool.gif at Fall River (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Catholic Central (#5) at Randolph (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Cambria-Friesland (#6) at Almond-Bancroft (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Port Edwards (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (#2) – Saturday, 2 p.m.




WRN Headlines
Packers resign QB Matt Flynn
Three former Badgers named to U.S. National Team
Badger celebration is sold out
Bucks sign Chris Wright
Dying with dignity


VIEW OUR ARCHIVE



OBITUARIES

Gross Auto Group - Over 300 vehicles at grossauto.com
OVER 300 VEHICLES at grossauto.com

Click here for BIG SAVINGS





Copyright © 2014 CWBRadio.com | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
Website by SchillerMedia.com